Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup/Norman County West        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Ada-Borup High School, Norman County West High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aiden Nelson 7
0 Alex Sterton 9
0 Andre Adame 11
0 Bradon Loosbrock 8
0 Brady Borgen 10
0 Brandon Eggen 12
0 Brennan Peterson 9
0 Brody Gwin 8
0 Chase Hanson 12
0 Christian Miller 8
0 Christian Sterton 11
0 Connor Thompson 12
0 Drew Peterson 8
0 Dusty DuChene 11
0 Evan Borgen 12
0 Gavin Byron 10
0 Isaiah Walz 12
0 Jace Thompson 10
0 Jade Yokely 7
0 Jared Brainard 11
0 Jordan McIntosh 12
0 Jose Longoria 7
0 Kevin Benson 11
0 Mason Miller 10
0 Mon Auchotananan 11
0 Nathan Mundt 11
0 Nick Mathsen 12
0 Pablo Raij Johansen 11
0 Peyton Rasmusson 8
0 Philip Jackson 9
0 Quinn Christianson 8
0 Ronald Kanarr 9
0 Ryan Chisholm 11
0 Sergio Morales 8
0 Sylas Reinhart 10
0 Tanner Tommerdahl 11
0 Trenton Tip 7
0 Tucker Hansen 7
0 Tyrel Quick 12
0 Verdis Barber 10
0 Vitor Vac Bitu Alves 10
0 Will Jacobson 10
0 Zach Pelzman 12
Schedule
4/10/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
4/17/2018Hawley 0 - 0
4/20/2018Mahnomen 0 - 0
4/24/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
5/1/2018Crookston 0 - 0
5/3/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
5/8/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West0 - 0
5/10/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
5/17/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Lindell
KevinL@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300 Ext 322
Assistant Coach:
Spencer Ruebke

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018

    Saturday, June 2, 2018
    Last Play Date: 6/2/18
    Sub 29 - LOW
    Sub 30 - Pelican Rapids
    Sub 31 - EGF

    Section - DGF

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    Park Christian 0-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 0-0-0
    Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax 0-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Red Lake County 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499