Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Deer River/Northland War Eagle        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Deer River High School, Northland High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alec Wake 7
0 Alex Ash 12
0 Alex Reviera 10
0 Austin Mundt 8
0 Bill Brown 8
0 Blake Fox 9
0 Charles Hart 10
0 Cole Fox 11
0 Colten Magnuson 10
0 Connor Daudt 11
0 Derek Wester 11
0 Garrett Schjenken 12
0 Jack Daudt 11
0 Jack Perrington 8
0 Jadyen Fairbanks 7
0 Jared Headbird 8
0 Jason Tschida 7
0 Justin Wilson 11
0 Kane Perkns 11
0 Liam Wake 7
0 Logan David 10
0 Matt Schaff 7
0 Riedel Wheeler 7
0 Samuel Schafbuch 8
0 Shawn Rushman 11
0 Shea Livingston 7
0 Tait Konsjord 8
0 Taran Howard 10
Schedule
4/12/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0 T
5/1/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/3/2018Bigfork 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Carlstrom
mcarlstrom@isd317.org
218-246-8241 ext 60263
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Fairbanks
Mark Drotts
Nick Korbitz
Student Manager:
Noelle Grose

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 23 &
    Section on May
    31, 2018
    Sub-Sections at Esko/Hibbing and Section at UMD

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499