Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Kelling 12
0 Alex Morse 10
0 Alex Timm 10
0 Andrew Grabarkewitz 10
0 Andy Palik 9
0 Aric David 11
0 August Arsenault 10
0 Aymane Idhsain 12
0 Ben Troumbly 11
0 Bishop Keezer 9
0 Blake Ducharme 10
0 Blake Stockwell 11
0 Brody Holm 12
0 Caden Hofstad 9
0 Cole Bauman 12
0 Cole Brainard 12
0 Dain Walters 10
0 Dane Kennedy 9
0 Derek Erdman 9
0 Dustin Campbell 12
0 Erik George 10
0 Ethan Jones 10
0 Ethan Panchyshyn 12
0 Frank Gangi 9
0 Garrett Beckrich 11
0 Garrett Lougee 12
0 Grant Giffen 9
0 Grant Hegrenes 11
0 Hadyn Anderson 10
0 Harold Sundy 12
0 Hunter Hillman 9
0 Isaac Olin 12
0 Isaiah Edel 9
0 Jack Brainard 12
0 Jack Welshinger 12
0 Jentz Larson 10
0 Joel Dodd 10
0 Josh Timm 9
0 Kale Florek 9
0 Kameron Jaeger 11
0 Kekoa Dowell 9
0 Kody Bissonette 11
0 Marc Lee 11
0 Nate Huju 10
0 Reid LaRoque 12
0 Riley O'Brien 10
0 Ryan Dunnell 12
0 Sam Lutz 12
0 Sam Stertz 9
0 Shivam Rathod 12
0 Tyler Norgord 11
0 Wade Brouse 9
0 William Carlson 10
0 Zac Ortman 10
0 Zach Engen 12
Schedule
5/1/2018Bigfork 0 - 0
5/1/2018Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0
5/1/2018Virginia 0 - 0
5/1/2018Mesabi East 0 - 0
5/1/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
5/8/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
5/8/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
5/8/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
5/8/2018North Branch 0 - 0
5/8/2018Virginia 0 - 0
5/15/2018Virginia 0 - 0
5/21/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
5/30/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
5/30/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
5/30/2018North Branch 0 - 0
5/30/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
5/30/2018Andover 0 - 0
6/2/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
6/2/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
6/2/2018North Branch 0 - 0
6/2/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
6/2/2018Andover 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darrin Hofstad
dhofstad@isd318.org
218-327-5760
Assistant Coach:
Chad Anderson
Dan Jinks
Darin Illikainen
Student Manager:
Cole Walters
Jordan Head

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 30, 2018
    Finals June 2, 2018
    Grand Rapids
    Grand Rapids

    Iron Range Standings
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499