Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blackduck High School, Kelliher High School, Northome High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adnew Stueven 11
0 Alex Fahey 11
0 Andrew Fahey 7
0 Cameron Eckstrom 12
0 Clyde Jensen 12
0 Darius Ess 9
0 Dennis King 12
0 Ethan Merrill 9
0 Ethan Washburn 12
0 Evan Waldo 7
0 Garrett Larson 7
0 Hunter Meland 12
0 Jastyn Rodgers 9
0 Jayce Mostad 10
0 Jayson Nelson 12
0 Josh Hanna 11
0 Kenneth Smith 10
0 Leoydn Kingbird 7
0 Logan Marthaler 7
0 Logen Patch 12
0 Micah Hanna 9
0 Michael Bardales 10
0 Peter Schneider 11
0 Sage Wagner 9
0 Titus Forseen 12
0 Tucker Greenside 9
0 Wade Lovett 10
Schedule
4/3/2018Aroura Borealis0 - 0
4/12/2018Beaver Relays0 - 0
4/19/2018Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
4/24/2018Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs0 - 0
4/27/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
4/30/2018Lake Of The Woods0 - 0
5/3/2018Deer River Invitational0 - 0
5/8/2018True Team0 - 0
5/10/2018Conference Meet0 - 0
5/15/2018Deerwood Bank Invitational0 - 0
5/24/2018Subsection 29A0 - 0
6/2/2018Section 8A 0 - 0
6/8/2018Minnesota State Meet Class A0 - 0
6/9/2018Minnesota State Meet Class A0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Schneider
jschneider@northome.k12.mn.us
218-897-5275 x-115
Assistant Coach:
Donna Stroeing
Student Manager:
Jessie Jourdan
Roxy Teston

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018

    Saturday, June 2, 2018
    Last Play Date: 6/2/18
    Sub 29 - LOW
    Sub 30 - Pelican Rapids
    Sub 31 - EGF

    Section - DGF

    Northland Standings
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-0-0
    Lake of the Woods/Rainy River 0-0-0
    Nevis 0-0-0
    Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck Bulldogs 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499