Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (0-0-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abraham, Henry 10
0 Anderla, Joshua 11
0 Beckman, Jayden 11
0 Bergloff, Dillon 10
0 Beseth, Trent 9
0 Bettendorf, Justin 9
0 Brady, Jonah 10
0 Brown, Aidan 10
0 Callahan, Bryce 10
0 Carlson, Joah 12
0 Cottrell, Cody 12
0 Crain, Jake 10
0 Delgadillo, Mason 10
0 Espitia Gregorio, Martin 10
0 Flemister, Will 12
0 Forslund, Daniel 12
0 Friesz, Mason 12
0 Gaudette, Jett 12
0 Gholami Reents, Kassian 10
0 Grandgenett, Harrison 12
0 Hamed, Mohamed Jr. 12
0 Hanson, Ethan 9
0 Hanson, Kyle 11
0 Head, Andrew 9
0 Hennen, Jack 11
0 Hintermeister, Ethan 9
0 Holmberg, Tom 12
0 Humbert, Tanner 11
0 Jarvela, Owen 9
0 Jones, Dylan 11
0 Kohn, Braden 9
0 Koshenina, NIcholas 11
0 Koukol, Nickolas 10
0 Kringen, Cameron 12
0 Krueger, Blaze 11
0 Laase, Cason 11
0 Larson, Calixto 10
0 Larson, Cole 12
0 Larson, Dylan 11
0 Malamisuro, Luke 11
0 Maurer, Jacob 9
0 McCarthy, Paul 12
0 McElrath, Amadeus 10
0 Muehlberg, Daniel 9
0 Mulder, Logan 9
0 Nelson, Peter 9
0 Nelson, Ryley 11
0 Norman, Blake 9
0 O'Connor, Chase 10
0 Orr, Logan 9
0 Otier, Austin 9
0 Patrick, Mitchell 9
0 Pauly, Andrew 12
0 Pechuman, Karter 12
0 Pierce, Coleton 9
0 Pinto, Marcus 10
0 Puck, Riley 10
0 Savelkoul, Joshua 10
0 Schibilla, Nathan 9
0 Semler, Grant 10
0 Slepica, Kaden 11
0 Smith, Sean 10
0 Smith, Stephen 12
0 Stauffer, Joseph 11
0 Steinbring, Jacob 11
0 Szczech, Cody 10
0 Terwilliger, MIchael 11
0 Theis, Alex 9
0 Thompson, Alex 9
0 Tompkins, Jedidiah 10
0 Van Der Schaegen, Dylan 10
0 Viesselman, Trent 10
0 Waerness, Espen 11
0 Wessel, Will 11
0 Westberg, Brandon 11
0 Wilking, Clay 9
0 Wilkins, Levi 11
0 Wilson, Levi 11
0 Wilson, Riley 9
0 Wimmer, Alexander 10
0 Youngberg, Peyton 9
0 Zabel, Devin 10
0 Ziebarth, Gaven 9
0 Ziebarth, Jacob 9
0 Zortman, Arthur 11
0 Zortman, Gabriel 9
Schedule
4/26/2017Rogers 0 - 0
3/29/2018Monticello Invite0 - 0 T
(1st/5 teams)
4/13/2018Mora Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/4 teams)
4/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0
4/24/2018Rogers 0 - 0
4/26/2018Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0
5/15/2018Centennial 0 - 0
5/30/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
6/2/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kent Viesselman
kviesselman@c-ischools.org
763-689-6414
Assistant Coach:
Clint Lundeen, Jason Knighton-Johnson
Mike McDonald
Stacey Nelson
Student Manager:
Samuel Haseth, Ian Lindberg
Shawn Wetther

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 30, 2018
    Finals June 2, 2018
    Grand Rapids
    Grand Rapids

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499