Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (2-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ella Grove OH 11
2 Erika Roderick S 11
3 Micaela Nelson OH 10
3 Micaela Nelson S 10
4 Sierra Cory MH 11
5 Mia McGrane OH 11
6 Madison Heid OH 9
6 Meagan Wentworth DS 12
7 Ally Albers OH 11
9 Devany Johnson DS 12
10 Mya Lesnar MH 11
11 McKenzie Duwenhoegger OH 12
12 Meg Shercliffe DS 11
13 Kendra Hardy RH 12
14 Tessa McGrane DS 9
15 Madison Heid OH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Bemidji 4-1 W
8/30/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 21-25, 22-25, 25-20, 19-25 W
9/1/2018Eden Prairie
9/1/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-16, 25-22 L
9/1/2018Chanhassen 25-18, 25-23 L
9/4/2018Willmar 25-15, 25-13, 25-27, 25-21 L
9/6/2018Moorhead L
9/11/2018Brainerd
9/11/2018Brainerd 25-18,25-16,25-21 L
9/13/2018Fergus Falls 25-15, 25-20, 25-15 W
9/18/2018ROCORI
9/20/2018St. Cloud Apollo
9/21/2018St. Cloud Apollo 3-0 W
9/22/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0-2 W
9/22/2018North 25-13, 25-16 L
9/22/2018Roseville Area 18-25,25-20,15-13 L
9/25/2018St. Cloud Tech
9/27/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 17-25, 10-25, 25-23, 20-25 W
10/2/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-23, 14-25, 17-25, 25-16, 15-11 L
10/4/2018Willmar 25-22, 25-16, 25-18 L
10/6/2018Mounds View W
10/6/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.16-25,14-25 W
10/6/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta22-25, 26-24, 15-13 L
10/11/2018Brainerd
10/11/2018Brainerd 25-27,25-20,25-23,25-17 L
10/16/2018Fergus Falls

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mary Byrne
mebyrne12@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Angie Einerson
Carrie Ludwig, Morgan Scherber
Mitch McGuire
Student Manager:
Bailey Peterson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24,
    2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30,
    2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3,
    2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 9-0-0
    Brainerd 7-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 7-3-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-4-0
    Rocori 2-2-0
    Fergus Falls 2-9-0
    Alexandria Area 1-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499