Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century High School        (24-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Luca Mozes S 10
2 Mina Wimmer S 12
4 Rachel Schmitz LI 10
5 Amy Hargenrader MH 12
6 Sofia Bari RH 11
7 Lexi McAndrew DS 12
8 Amelia Bowe MH 10
9 Ashley Walker OH 11
10 Nicole Lund MH 12
11 Ella Wieneke RH 11
12 Rachel Fink OH 12
13 Ashlyn Meincke OH 10
14 Mariah Wilson S 12
15 Mouny Ouldali OH 12
16 Kaitlyn Jay OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-15 L
8/30/2018Farmington 23-25, 24-26, 22-25 L
9/4/2018Cannon Falls 25-18, 25-20, 25-18 W
9/6/2018Albert Lea 25-10, 25-20, 25-15 W
9/11/2018Winona 25-19, 25-14, 25-19 W
9/18/2018Owatonna 25-15, 25-6, 25-8 W
9/20/2018Mankato West 23-25, 25-7, 25-12, 20-25, 15-17 L
9/25/2018Northfield H.S.14-25, 25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 13-15 L
9/27/2018Faribault 25-17, 25-19, 25-16 W
9/29/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-12, 25-21 W
9/29/2018Austin25-14, 25-15 W
9/29/2018Southland 25-11, 25-11 W
9/29/2018North Branch 25-15, 20-25, 15-2 W
10/2/2018Mankato East 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 W
10/4/2018Red Wing 25-10, 25-14, 25-20 W
10/9/2018Rochester Mayo 25-15, 25-16, 25-23 W
10/12/2018Lakeville South 8-25, 14-25 L
10/12/2018Prior Lake 25-15, 25-20 W
10/13/2018Roosevelt SD 25-22, 16-25, 15-9 W
10/13/2018Marshall 21-25, 25-17, 18-16 W
10/13/2018Moorhead 25-20, 25-19 W
10/16/2018Austin 25-16, 25-19, 25-13 W
10/19/2018Irondale 25-7, 25-15 W
10/19/2018Pine Island 25-15, 25-20 W
10/19/2018Dover-Eyota 25-11, 25-5 W
10/19/2018Blue Earth Area 25-13, 25-10 W
10/20/2018Forest Lake 19-25, 25-19, 12-15 L
10/20/2018St. Louis Park 26-28, 25-17, 15-8 W
10/22/2018Rochester John Marshall25-12, 25-16, 9-25, 25-18 W
10/26/2018Farmington 25-9, 25-16, 25-21 W
10/31/2018Lakeville North 25-12, 25-23, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nichelle Guillaume
niguillaume@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5140
Assistant Coach:
Kylie Ahl, Cody Janzen, 9th Grade Coaches
Matt Drucker, JV coach
Molly Urban, B-Squad Coach
Student Manager:
Mariam Al Kaabi, Sofia Thomas

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 26,
    Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499