Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cloquet High School        (14-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2018 GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Savannah Sears OH 12
2 Emerson Rock S 9
3 Ellie Peddle OH 12
4 Natalie Spath LI 12
5 Lucy Sinkkonen MH 11
6 Morgan VanReese S 10
7 Alahna Ninneman MH 12
8 Teniah Thunder MH 12
9 Brenna McClarey MH 10
10 Elli Willoughby DS 10
11 Keelee Grashorn OH 10
12 Trinity Semo RH 10
13 Breea Rasmussen S 9
17 Josie Steen RH 12
18 Olivia Diver S 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Duluth East 19-25, 25-18, 25-19, 26-24 W
8/30/2018Marshall School, Duluth26-24, 26-24, 24-26, 25-21 W
9/4/2018Carlton 18-25, 16-25, 14-25 L
9/6/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-17, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/11/2018Moose Lake/Willow River25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Princeton 25-21, 25-19 L
9/15/2018North Branch 18-25, 18-25 L
9/15/2018Carlton 13-25, 17-25 L
9/15/2018Hibbing 25-19, 25-12 W
9/18/2018Virginia 25-20, 13-25, 25-21, 23-25, 17-19 L
9/20/2018Greenway 25-22, 7-25, 13-25, 15-25 L
9/22/2018Ely 18-25, 12-25 L
9/22/2018Blaine 25-27, 20-25 L
9/22/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-13, 25-9 W
9/22/2018Hill City 25-12, 25-18 W
9/25/2018Esko 23-25, 21-25, 24-26 L
9/27/2018Duluth Denfeld 15-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-21, 14-16 L
10/2/2018Hibbing 25-23, 25-20, 25-20 W
10/4/2018Ashland25-17, 25-20, 16-25, 25-19 W
10/6/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 25-12, 25-13 W
10/6/2018Isle 25-14, 25-16 W
10/6/2018Moose Lake/Willow River25-21, 25-23 W
10/6/2018Deer River 21-25, 25-19, 15-10 W
10/9/2018Proctor 21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 23-25 L
10/11/2018Superior 25-22, 18-25, 19-25, 16-25 L
10/16/2018Hermantown 25-14, 27-25, 17-25, 25-23 W
10/24/2018Esko
10/26/20187AA Quarterfinals
10/31/20187AA Final Four
11/3/20187AA Championship

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Heidi Anderson
handers3@isd94.org
218-879-3308 x4114
Assistant Coach:
Emily Hallgren (C)
Kelsey Motzko (JV)
Tyler Korby
Student Manager:
Kaelyn Hamilton

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Duluth Denfeld 5-0-0
    Proctor 4-2-0
    Cloquet 3-3-0
    Hermantown 2-1-0
    Marshall , Duluth 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499