Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (5-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nicole Post MH 10
2 Elizabeth Owens DS 12
3 Audrey Anderson DS 10
4 Emma Wright OH 12
5 Alex Wright DS 12
6 Peytyn Shevchuk OH 11
7 Sam Lom MH 11
9 Becca Masteller OH 10
11 Bella Bresnahan MH 9
12 Sophia Frakie RH 12
13 Gabbie Nesseth S 12
15 Grace Henneman OH 11
17 Olivia Wies MH 12
19 Giulia Galliccia S 12
20 Mikayla Wilber OH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Wayzata 25-9, 25-20, 25-18 L
8/30/2018Chisago Lakes 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 13-15 W
9/6/2018Blaine 17-25, 20-25, 20-25 L
9/13/2018Centennial 25-15, 21-25, 25-3, 25-12 L
9/15/2018Hermantown 25-16, 25-22 L
9/15/2018Upsala 25-16, 25-18 W
9/15/2018Pine River-Backus 25-15, 25-18 L
9/15/2018St. Cloud Apollo 25-20, 25-20 L
9/17/2018St. Louis Park 19-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-25 L
9/20/2018Irondale 25-17, 25-23, 13-25, 25-18 W
9/25/2018Elk River 25-18,25-21,25-16 L
9/27/2018Champlin Park 25-11, 25-6, 25-8 L
10/2/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 9-25, 15-25, 17-25 W
10/4/2018Anoka 25-10,25-14,25-11 L
10/6/2018Esko 23-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2018South Ridge 25-15, 23-25, 15-13 L
10/6/2018Hermantown 27-29, 23-25 L
10/9/2018Park Center 21-25, 25-19, 21-25, 16-25 L
10/11/2018Andover 21-25, 21-25, 18-25 L
10/13/2018Redwood Valley 25-19, 25-20 L
10/13/2018Belle Plaine H.S.14-25, 15-25 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis South 17-25, 25-19, 13-15 L
10/13/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2-1 W
10/15/2018Minneapolis South 25-19, 25-21, 14-25, 25-20 L
10/16/2018Park Center 17-25, 19-25, 24-26 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Enns
jonathan.enns@ahschools.us
763-506-7100
Assistant Coach:
(9A) Alicia Hedstrom
(9B) Sarah Deboer
(B) Kaileen Redmond (JV) Abby Boisjolie
Student Manager:
Ellie Biggins
Rachel Deters

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499