Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeview High School        (14-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
North Camden Champions: 2006, 2008, 2009


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shay Gregoire OH 11
2 Alexis Lienemann LI 11
4 Sierra Plotz OH 11
5 Haley Unke S 12
6 Sidney Geistfeld DS 10
7 Leah Brusven DS 12
8 Stephanie Pickthorn RH 12
9 LeeAnn Stensrud MH 10
10 Baylee Larsen MH 12
11 Savannah Rausch MH 10
12 Destiny Bahn DS 10
13 Kaitlin Fischer S 10
14 Harley Orvis OH 11
15 Dawson Gnifke OH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Redwood Valley 25-15, 25-16, 21-25, 25-19 W
9/5/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-20, 26-24, 25-20 W
9/7/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.28-26, 25-17, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Montevideo Tournament
9/9/2017Wabasso 12-25, 20-25 L
9/9/2017G-F-W 25-15, 25-21 L
9/9/2017Paynesville Area 25-23, 15-25 L
9/9/2017Renville County West 25-14,20-25, 15-13 W
9/11/2017Ortonville 0-3 W
9/12/2017Canby 25-11, 25-12, 25-15 L
9/14/2017Central Minnesota Christian25-14, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/19/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 26-24 L
9/21/2017Renville County West 25-18, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Willmar Tournament
9/23/2017Central Minnesota Christian23-25, 17-25 W
9/23/2017Renville County West 25-23, 18-25, 5-15 W
9/23/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-11,25-12 L
9/23/2017Willmar 25-23, 25-15 L
9/25/2017Wabasso 22-25, 10-25, 15-25 L
9/26/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-13, 25-16, 25-4 L
9/28/2017MACCRAY 20-25, 17-25, 10-25 L
10/3/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-20, 25-17, 25-20 L
10/5/2017Dawson-Boyd 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 22-25, 15-12 W
10/6/2017Subway Tournament
10/6/2017Windom Area 25-18, 25-16 L
10/6/2017Brandon-Evansville 25-20, 25-19 W
10/7/2017Subway Tournament
10/7/2017Renville County West 25-18, 25-15 W
10/7/2017Martin County West 27-25, 25-18 L
10/7/2017Litchfield 15-25, 25-27 W
10/10/2017Minneota 25-15, 25-8, 25-14 L
10/23/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-16, 25-11, 25-16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hailey Osland
haileyosland@lakeview2167.com
Assistant Coach:
Dana Peterson
Whitney St. Aubin
Student Manager:
Hannah Penske
Kennar Wee

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-0-0
    Minneota 10-1-0
    Canby 9-2-0
    MACCRAY 6-2-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lakeview 3-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-8-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-6-0
    Renville County West 1-9-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499