Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Renville County West High School        (3-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Rosters and Schedules


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Stephanie Zaske OH 12
0 Vanessa Savig DS 10
1 Avery Elfering S 11
3 Sandra Perez LI 11
4 Morgan Haen MH 12
5 Makenna Bruns S 11
6 Alyssa Ashburn DS 11
7 Emma Mott RH 11
8 Lauren Wulf S 10
9 Taylor Wertish OH 12
11 Reilly Elfering MH 9
12 Emma Rice MH 12
14 Aleah Zieske OH 9
16 Lauren Allex OH 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-15,25-21,21-25,17-25,15-8 L
9/5/2017MACCRAY 25-12,25-6,25-11 L
9/7/2017Dawson-Boyd 25-13,25-20, 25-19 L
9/9/2017Montevideo 16-25, 25-27 L
9/9/2017Litchfield 22-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Milbank, SD15-25, 25-22, 17-25 L
9/9/2017Lakeview 25-14,20-25, 15-13 L
9/12/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.21-25, 14-25, 15-25 L
9/14/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-17, 25-15, 25-23 L
9/19/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-13, 25-11, 25-11 L
9/21/2017Lakeview 25-18, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19 L
9/23/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-22, 12-25, 11-15 L
9/23/2017Central Minnesota Christian25-27, 25-27 W
9/23/2017Lakeview 25-23, 18-25, 5-15 L
9/23/2017Benson 25-16, 20-25, 9-15 L
9/26/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 28-26, 25-26, 23-25, 19-25, 5-15 L
9/28/2017Minneota 25-9, 25-23, 25-9 L
10/3/2017Canby 25-19, 25-9, 25-13 L
10/5/2017Central Minnesota Christian17-25, 15-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2017Red Rock Central 20-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2017Kimball Area 25-22, 16-25, 15-9 W
10/7/2017Lakeview 25-18, 25-15 L
10/7/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.23-25, 20-25 L
10/7/2017Heron Lake-Okabena25-19, 23-25, 5-15 L
10/10/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.16-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
10/16/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars25-11, 25-7, 25-12 L
10/17/2017Litchfield 25-13, 25-18, 27-25 L
10/23/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-12, 25-16, 25-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Deanne Flom
dflom@rcw.k12.mn.us
320-329-8368
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Golberg
Sadie Savig
Student Manager:
Holly Flom and Coraley Bryant
Jessica Beckendorf

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 23, 2017
    Oct 27 ,2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-0-0
    Minneota 10-1-0
    Canby 9-2-0
    MACCRAY 6-2-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lakeview 3-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-8-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-6-0
    Renville County West 1-9-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499