Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dawson-Boyd High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Avery Bartunek MH 11
2 Mary Bothun OH 12
3 Tarah Johnson LI 9
4 Alex Sather RH 12
5 Megan Mamer RH 11
6 Lydia Aafedt S 12
7 Karoline Dahl OH 10
8 Amelia Olson DS 11
9 Rachel Hahn OH 11
10 Jenna Wyum OH 12
11 Grace Johnson DS 10
12 Breanna Long S 12
13 Kyndall Frankzy S 10
14 Olivia Stratmoen RH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Ortonville 3-0 W
8/28/2018Murray County Central 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 L
9/4/2018Canby 16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19, 25-16 L
9/6/2018Renville County West 3-1 W
9/8/2018Springfield 13-25, 25-18, 18-16 L
9/8/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16-25,25-16,15-11 L
9/8/2018New Ulm Cathedral 25-19,25-17 L
9/11/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-15, 25-14, 25-19 L
9/13/2018MACCRAY 25-22,26-24,25-21 L
9/18/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.3-1 L
9/20/2018Minneota 25-18, 25-9, 25-12 L
9/25/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-18, 21-25, 25-11, 25-19 L
9/27/2018Central Minnesota Christian15-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-23, 18-16 L
10/2/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-9, 24-26, 26-24, 25-12 L
10/4/2018Lakeview 25-22, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19 L
10/11/2018Hancock
10/12/2018Litchfield 25-19, 25-16 L
10/12/2018Martin County West 23-25, 22-25 W
10/13/2018Cedar Mountain 12-25, 13-25 W
10/13/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.2-1 L
10/22/2018Central Minnesota Christian3-2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Lee
Andreaclee@hotmail.com
3207692955
Assistant Coach:
B- Rhonda Olson-Nelson
C- Kassi Albertson
JH- Patti Mork

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Lakeview 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499