Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Duluth Denfeld High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kennedy Postal DS 12
2 Sydney Larson S 10
3 Bella Larson LI 12
4 Kaylee Chapman DS 12
5 Caitlin Schneeweis OH 12
6 Ashley Larson MH 12
7 Sadee Kidd MH 12
8 Ellie Jackson DS 10
9 Alli Ahlers MH 10
10 Jordyn Maas S 12
11 Grace Ostern S 11
12 Talyn Weidinger OH 11
13 Makala Reese MH 11
14 Ella Engels OH 10
15 Elizabeth Wynn RH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Greenway 26-24,21-25,25-22,12-25,8-15 L
8/30/2018Virginia 25-15,24-26,27-25,18-25,16-14 W
9/4/2018Aitkin 25-13, 19-25, 25-9, 25-22 W
9/6/2018Ashland H.S., WI25-7, 25-12, 25-21 W
9/8/2018White Bear Lake Area 26-24, 34-32 W
9/8/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-7, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Rochester John Marshall25-18, 25-23 L
9/8/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-17, 25-27, 15-11 W
9/13/2018Superior Senior HS, Wi23-25, 25-11, 25-19, 25-23 W
9/17/2018Proctor 25-23, 20-25, 24-26, 18-25 W
9/20/2018Hermantown 23-25, 13-25, 15-25 W
9/22/2018Princeton 22-25, 25-13, 15-8 L
9/22/2018Deer River 25-16, 25-13 W
9/22/2018Forest Lake 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 L
9/22/2018Duluth East 25-19, 26-24 W
9/25/2018Grand Rapids 25-22,25-21,26-24 W
9/27/2018Cloquet 15-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-21, 14-16 W
10/2/2018Princeton 25-22, 24-26, 16-25, 25-17, 16-18 W
10/6/2018Annandale 20-25, 18-25 W
10/6/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-21,26-24 L
10/6/2018Albany 27-25, 18-25, 13-15 W
10/6/2018Jordan 16-25,25-21,17-15 L
10/9/2018Duluth East 25-20, 25-11, 25-19 W
10/11/2018Hibbing 25-19, 25-7, 25-21 W
10/16/2018Superior Senior HS, Wi25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Stasiuk
pstasiuk@msn.com
Assistant Coach:
Nicole Carlson
Stefanie Siroin
Student Manager:
Lindsay Johnson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30, & Nov. 2, 2019
    High Seeds,
    Semi &, Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Duluth Denfeld 7-0-0
    Proctor 4-2-0
    Cloquet 3-3-0
    Hermantown 2-2-0
    Marshall , Duluth 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499