Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (3-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Green Wave Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kasumi Lee LI 10
4 Oksana Kroese OH 11
5 Brooke Boman DS 11
9 Leah Riel DS 12
11 Sydney Holub MH 12
12 Jessie Helgeland RH 10
14 Caitlin Hovde OH 10
15 Halle Carpenter MH 10
16 Taylor Milling DS 12
17 Kendra Emery OH 9
18 Kaitlyn Knutson S 12
19 Kylie Stauss OH 11
21 Ella Eggers S 10
24 Haley Burger MH 11
28 Bethany Huot RH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo25-16,25-21,25-23 W
8/30/2018Barnesville 25-15, 25-10, 25-13 L
9/6/2018Kittson County Central25-17, 25-19, 25-7 L
9/8/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0-2 L
9/8/2018Underwood 25-14, 25-12 L
9/8/2018Ada-Borup 25-14, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Climax/Fisher2-0 W
9/8/2018Red Lake County Central0-2 W
9/11/2018Roseau 25-21, 25-6, 25-22 L
9/13/2018Red Lake County Central25-20, 25-27, 26-24, 21-25, 15-11 L
9/15/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.26-24, 25-12 L
9/15/2018Barnesville 25-22, 25-15 L
9/15/2018Detroit Lakes 2-0 L
9/17/2018Thief River Falls
9/17/2018Thief River Falls (25-17,25-18,25-14) L
9/25/2018Detroit Lakes 3-0 L
9/27/2018Warroad
10/2/2018Hawley 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 L
10/4/2018Crookston
10/4/2018Crookston 3-2 19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21,15-6 L
10/8/2018GRAND FORKS CENTRAL
10/9/2018Sacred Heart
10/15/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-11. 25-12, 25-10 L
10/16/2018Park Rapids Area
10/18/2018Fergus Falls Tournament
10/18/2018Fergus Falls

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paula Devine
Pdevine@egf.k12.mn.us
218-773-2405
Assistant Coach:
Emily Rumelle
Heidi Spicer
Michele Johnson
Student Manager:
Ella Hlucny, Kendall Stastny
Gracie Kleinvachter, Joelle Kotowicz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Red Lake County Central 4-1-0
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Sacred Heart 2-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-8-0
    Crookston 1-1-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-5-0
    East Grand Forks 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499