Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sacred Heart H.S.        (25-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Rudolph Home School, Sacred Heart High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Macyn Bloom LI 10
2 Chelsea Greer OH 12
4 Ivy Edwards OH 10
5 Jade Zimprich OH 12
6 Bella Haas DS 10
7 Maddi Mitzel MH 10
8 Molly Hanson S 12
9 Jessica Remer OH 11
10 Katelyn Rudolph MH 12
11 Hannah Hollcraft S 12
12 Sydney Lloyd OH 9
13 Bella Knudson MH 9
14 Sarah Kraft RH 11
15 Lauryn Larson RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Kittson County Central23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 13-25 W
9/5/2017Climax/Fisher25-9,25-10,25-10 W
9/7/2017Crookston 3-0 W
9/11/2017Waubun 3-0 W
9/14/2017Badger/GB-MR25-22, 23-25, 30-28, 20-25, 15-10 L
9/16/2017WAO2-0 W
9/16/2017Mahnomen 0-2 (13-25, 19-25) W
9/16/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke2-0 W
9/16/2017Badger/GB-MR19-25, 25-19, 15-13 L
9/19/2017Red Lake County Central3-0(25-13,25-14,25-16) W
9/21/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 3-1(14-25,25-16,25-15,26-24 W
9/25/2017Fosston 3-0( 25-17,25-18,25-13) W
9/26/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke3-0(25-16,25-13,25-18 W
9/28/2017Red Lake Falls 3-0(25-11,25-11,25-8) W
10/3/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3-0(25-7,25-19,25-10) W
10/7/2017Waubun2-0 W
10/7/2017NCE/UH Titans1-1 W
10/7/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-0 W
10/7/2017NCE/UH Titans2-0 W
10/9/2017Fertile-Beltrami 1-3 W
10/10/2017East Grand Forks 0-3 W
10/14/2017Red Lake Falls 0-2 (15-25, 16-25) W
10/14/2017Northern Freeze15-25,23-25 W
10/14/2017Badger/GB-MR2-0 W
10/14/2017Fertile-Beltrami 0-2 W
10/17/2017Northern Freeze3-0 W
10/27/2017Red Lake Falls 3-0 W
10/30/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20) L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Emily Vonasek
emilyvonasek@gmail.com
218-773-0230
Assistant Coach:
Peyton Cole
Tia Klein
Student Manager:
Kloe Wavra

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Crookston 2-1-1
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-4-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-4-1
    Sacred Heart H.S. 1-0-0
    East Grand Forks 1-1-0
    Red Lake County Central 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499