Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eastview High School        (7-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Caylee Christian LI 11
5 Hope Diamond OH 12
6 Rose Carlson MH 12
7 Leah Melchior MH 12
8 Lauren Crowl RH 10
10 Camille Roe RH 11
11 Harita Duggirala S 11
14 Brynn Schwanz MH 11
16 Kassidy Palo S 12
19 Emma Grimm OH 10
21 Sarah Nord DS 12
25 Tia Diamond OH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Tartan 19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 28-30, 5-15 W
8/28/2018Owatonna 25-21, 25-8, 25-10 W
9/4/2018Kasson-Mantorville 14-25, 22-25, 17-25 L
9/7/2018Totino-Grace 24-26, 23-25 W
9/7/2018Minneota 25-19,25-20 L
9/8/2018Hutchinson 25-20, 25-23 L
9/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.21-25, 25-22, 15-12 W
9/8/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-22,25-20 L
9/11/2018Farmington 25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-15 W
9/13/2018Burnsville 27-25, 25-17, 24-26, 18-25, 15-12 W
9/17/2018Edina 20-25, 12-25, 25-17, 11-25 L
9/20/2018Rosemount 25-17, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23 W
9/25/2018Lakeville North 20-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
9/27/2018Shakopee 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 L
10/2/2018Eagan 25-18,25-6,25-19 L
10/6/2018Rogers 25-22, 25-15 L
10/9/2018Lakeville South
10/11/2018Apple Valley
10/12/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
10/12/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong
10/12/2018Andover 25-17, 25-27, 10-15 W
10/12/2018Duluth East
10/12/2018Lightning Invitational
10/12/2018Orono W
10/13/2018Lightning Invitational
10/13/2018Duluth East
10/13/2018New Prague 20-25, 26-24, 10-15 W
10/13/2018Minneota 25-21, 25-22 L
10/16/2018Prior Lake

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Dehnel
ryan.dehnel@district196.org
952-486-9650
Assistant Coach:
Blair Bodelson
Kelsey Young
Shanotta Bawek
Student Manager:
Piper Laak

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30,
    November 3,
    2018
    10/23, 25, 30 at High Seed, 11/3 @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 7-1-0
    Eagan 6-1-0
    Shakopee 5-3-0
    Prior Lake 4-1-0
    Eastview 3-3-0
    Farmington 2-6-0
    Burnsville 1-7-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499