Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        (6-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lindsay James DS 11
2 Vivian Skattum S 11
3 Katy Kraemer S 11
4 Maddy Pond OH 11
5 Izzy Thorne - Capt OH 11
6 Emma Martinson S 11
7 Abby Horn MH 11
8 Emma O'Connell OH 11
9 Kendra Fischer MH 11
10 Livia Hagberg MH 10
11 Makenna Berger - Capt OH 12
12 Adisa Preston OH 10
13 Kendall Minta MH 9
14 Piper Lange S 9
16 Maureen Reiling - Capt OH 12
17 Allison Riester OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Lakeville South 23-25, 20-25, 19-25 L
9/1/2018Mankato East 25-18, 23-25, 15-11 W
9/1/2018Alexandria Area 25-20, 25-22 W
9/1/2018Edina 24-26, 25-22, 18-16 W
9/1/2018Minnetonka 17-25, 16-25 L
9/4/2018Minnetonka 25-21, 25-27, 25-16, 25-10 L
9/6/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-20, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/11/2018Waconia 23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20 L
9/13/2018Wayzata 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 L
9/17/2018Hopkins 19-25, 16-25, 17-25 L
9/18/2018Chanhassen 22-25, 26-24, 25-17, 25-15 L
9/20/2018Edina 25-19, 25-22, 25-14 L
9/21/2018Lakeville South 19-25, 10-25 L
9/21/2018Moorhead 15-25, 23-25 L
9/22/2018Chaska 26-24, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Stillwater Area 25-15, 25-22 L
9/25/2018Bloomington Jefferson 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-20 L
9/27/2018Wayzata 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 L
10/2/2018Hopkins 25-15, 22-25, 26-24, 25-23 W
10/4/2018Edina 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 L
10/9/2018Minnetonka 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 L
10/12/2018Marshall 18-25, 25-16, 15-9 L
10/12/2018East Ridge 25-14, 25-14 L
10/13/2018Rochester Mayo 31-29, 25-22 W
10/13/2018Prior Lake 25-22, 22-25, 11-15 L
10/13/2018Jackson County Central 25-18, 12-25, 14-16 L
10/18/2018Eagan 25-11,25-12,25-12 L
10/26/2018Shakopee 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 L
10/26/2018Waconia 31-29, 25-22, 25-21, 27-29 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Becker
crbecker13@comcast.net
612-281-1485
Assistant Coach:
Courtney Cowles
Kelsey Snyder
Scott Johnson, Patti Werning
Student Manager:
Abby Lawrence
Audrey Carson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2019
    Oct. 25, 2019
    Oct. 29, 2019
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 5-3-0
    Eden Prairie 1-7-0
    Hopkins 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499