Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taelyr Czech LI 11
2 Ella Haugen S 11
4 Kat Warpinski DS 10
6 Grace Hamerski DS 10
7 Alaina Bohrer OH 11
8 M-K Sipes MH 12
9 Christine Graf OH 11
10 Lauren Turner MH 12
13 Hayley Banker S 12
14 Taylor Oberpriller RH 12
20 Masha Feldman LI 12
21 Sarah Bohrer DS 8
22 Emma Lafrenz MH 11
23 Macy Nilsen OH 11
25 Sophia Kessler OH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Eastview 25-16, 19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 17-15 L
9/5/2017East Ridge 25-18, 25-23, 25-14 L
9/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 2-3 W
9/9/2017Woodbury 11-25, 19-25 W
9/9/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-17,25-19 W
9/9/2017North 25-19, 25-19 L
9/9/2017Grand Rapids 25-16, 17-25, 15-10 L
9/12/2017Hopkins 25-15, 25-20, 25-18 L
9/14/2017Waconia 18-25, 26-24, 18-25, 20-25 W
9/18/2017Orono 18-25, 13-25, 8-25 W
9/19/2017Eden Prairie 31-33, 25-16, 25-13, 25-23 L
9/23/2017Waconia 25-23, 20-25, 15-13 L
9/23/2017North 25-19, 25-19 L
9/23/2017Minneapolis South 19-25, 25-15, 15-11 W
9/23/2017Roseville Area 25-15, 23-25, 15-12 W
9/26/2017Minnetonka 25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21 L
9/28/2017Hopkins 25-19, 22-25, 25-14, 25-16 L
10/3/2017St. Louis Park 20-25, 18-25, 22-25 W
10/5/2017Eden Prairie 25-18, 25-13, 22-25, 24-26, 15-10 L
10/10/2017Wayzata 25-23, 25-23, 25-16 W
10/12/2017Minnetonka 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17, 10-15 W
10/14/2017Bloomington Jefferson 19-25, 17-25 W
10/14/2017Spring Lake Park 25-27, 12-25 W
10/14/2017Northfield H.S.25-21, 22-25, 16-14 L
10/14/2017Mounds View 21-25, 25-21, 15-12 L
10/17/2017Wayzata 23-25, 25-23, 19-25, 14-25 W
10/31/2017Hopkins 25-19, 25-21, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nicholle Higley
higleynt@gmail.com
763-228-1877
Assistant Coach:
Aby Emiru
Mary Stucynski
Rena Widboom, Sam Zolnosky
Student Manager:
Jess Brenner
Josie Kamara, Libby Thompson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Eden Prairie 7-1-0
    Hopkins 4-1-0
    Minnetonka 4-4-0
    Edina 3-3-0
    Wayzata 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499