Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taelyr Czech LI 12
2 Ella Haugen S 12
4 Kat Warpinski RH 11
5 Jazmine Edmond MH 11
6 Grace Hamerski DS 11
7 Alaina Bohrer OH 12
9 Christine Graf OH 12
10 Macy Nilsen RH 12
11 Sophia Kessler RH 11
12 Emma Lafrenz MH 12
15 Bella Selle OH 11
16 Sarah Bohrer DS 9
17 Elissa Sybesma S 11
21 Maddy Slaughter DS 9
22 Avery Vogt RH 10
Schedule
Lakeville South 25-15, 25-17, 25-15
8/25/2018Chanhassen 16-25, 28-26, 20-25, 19-25 W
8/28/2018East Ridge 25-20, 25-10, 25-18 L
8/30/2018St. Louis Park 17-25, 25-21, 20-25, 13-25 W
9/1/2018Holy Family Catholic 12-25, 17-25 W
9/1/2018Bloomington Jefferson 16-25, 16-25 W
9/1/2018Eden Prairie 24-26, 25-22, 18-16 L
9/1/2018Minnetonka 25-20, 25-17 L
9/4/2018Wayzata 25-15, 25-23, 20-25, 16-25, 8-15 W
9/6/2018Minnetonka 25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-18 L
9/13/2018Hopkins 27-25, 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 17-15 W
9/17/2018Eastview 20-25, 12-25, 25-17, 11-25 W
9/20/2018Eden Prairie 25-19, 25-22, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Minnetonka 26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 25-16 L
9/27/2018Hopkins 25-18, 29-27, 25-21 W
9/29/2018Blaine 25-13, 25-19 W
9/29/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-20, 22-25, 15-10 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-5, 25-12 W
9/29/2018Greenway 25-16, 25-16 W
10/1/2018Orono 16-25, 9-25, 23-25 W
10/2/2018Waconia 25-23, 19-25, 15-25, 25-19, 13-15 W
10/4/2018Eden Prairie 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/9/2018Wayzata 25-23, 25-7, 26-24 L
10/15/2018Burnsville 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 W
10/25/2018Burnsville 25-17, 25-16, 25-19 W
10/30/2018St. Louis Park 20-22, 25-16, 25-9 W
11/3/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Nelson
Mark.Nelson@edinaschools.org
612-226-0399
Assistant Coach:
Aby Emiru
Lauren Lundstrom
Mary Stucynski
Student Manager:
Mabel Dow
Raquel Rossman

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 7-1-0
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 5-3-0
    Hopkins 1-7-0
    Eden Prairie 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499