Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (28-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 McKenna Melville * OH 12
2 Kennedi Orr S 9
3 Kaylyn Madison DS 10
4 Emily Tran S 12
6 Olivia Masso DS 12
8 Kelley Johnson S 11
9 Peyton Rude MH 11
10 Sienna Ifill RH 8
11 Elise Elliott DS 11
12 Anne Wong * OH 12
14 Ally Murphy * OH 12
15 Christine Jurgens RH 10
16 Ellie Husemann MH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Minneapolis Southwest 10-25, 14-25, 25-13 W
8/31/2017Chanhassen 25-10,25-10,25-5 W
9/5/2017Stillwater Area 25-22,19-25,27-25,21-25,15-12 W
9/7/2017East Ridge 21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Forest Lake 15-25, 10-25 W
9/9/2017Willmar 10-25, 12-25 W
9/9/2017Rochester Mayo 25-14,25-20 W
9/9/2017Shakopee 22-25, 9-25 W
9/12/2017Lakeville South 21-25,25-20,25-21,25-27,15-17 L
9/14/2017Rosemount 25-18,21-25,25-8,22-25,15-7 W
9/19/2017Eastview 25-9,25-8,25-7 W
9/20/2017Farmington 25-13,25-12,25-15 W
9/22/2017Apple Valley 25-5,25-12 W
9/22/2017Eden Prairie 15-25, 13-25 W
9/23/2017Lakeville South 25-11,25-14 W
9/23/2017Lakeville North 31-29,25-19 W
9/26/2017Burnsville 25-10, 25-8, 25-10 W
9/28/2017Prior Lake 25-17,25-9,28-26 W
10/3/2017Lakeville North 25-16,25-16,25-16 W
10/10/2017Apple Valley 25-13,25-4,25-10 W
10/17/2017Shakopee 25-9, 25-6, 25-16 W
10/19/2017Eden Prairie 17-25, 14-25, 18-25 W
10/21/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-16,25-10 W
10/21/2017Bethlehem Academy25-8,25-11 W
10/21/2017Mayer Lutheran 12-25,20-25 W
10/21/2017Champlin Park 25-21, 25-14 W
10/26/2017St. Paul Highland Park25-8,25-8,25-9 W
11/1/2017Eastview 25-9,25-17,25-14 W
11/4/2017East Ridge 25-22,25-14,25-13 W
11/9/2017Forest Lake W
11/10/2017Prior Lake W
11/11/2017Lakeville North L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kathy Gillen
kathy.gillen@district196.org
651-683-6969 VM 96511
Assistant Coach:
Ceilla Bertsch
Kelly Schlagel
Steven Elliott
Student Manager:
Ben Putman

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30 or 31,
    November 3,
    2018
    1st two round, at High Seed, SF & F @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 9-0-0
    Eagan 8-1-0
    Lakeville North 6-1-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Shakopee 5-4-0
    Rosemount 4-5-0
    Eastview 3-6-0
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499