Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (20-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bense, Molly DS 10
4 Clare Hilary S 10
5 Davis, Erin LI 12
7 Johanna Breyen OH 10
8 Johnson, Sarah MH 11
10 Jordan Hund OH 9
11 Hannah Johnson RH 11
15 Larkin Clem S 11
16 Ashley Lynch RH 12
20 Kennedy Gleason OH 10
21 Kaylin Plautz MH 10
22 Ullrich, Haley OH 12
23 Strain, Kincaid S 12
24 Ally Hall OH 12
25 Sydney Schuster RH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Hopkins 25-20,25-17,25-23 W
8/26/2017Cannon Falls 25-23.25-22.25-18 W
8/31/2017Stillwater Area 25-19,16-25,25-16,15-25,9-15 L
9/7/2017Blaine 26-24,25-17,25-19 W
9/8/2017Minneota 25-19, 23-25, 15-10 L
9/8/2017Fergus Falls 12-25, 16-25 W
9/9/2017New Prague 25-23, 25-23 L
9/9/2017Roosevelt, Sioux Falls20-25,25-13,15-10 W
9/9/2017Hutchinson 25-18, 19-25, 15-9 W
9/12/2017Coon Rapids 25-7,25-7,25-13 W
9/14/2017Spring Lake Park 16-25,25-13,23-25,25-23,15-10 W
9/16/2017Faribault 24-26,25-21,11-15 L
9/16/2017St. Charles 8-25, 16-25 W
9/16/2017Andover 20-25, 16-25 W
9/16/2017Osseo 20-25,25-23,15-13 W
9/19/2017Champlin Park 25-20, 25-19, 25-20 L
9/28/2017Totino-Grace 25-11,25-20,22-25,25-20 W
10/3/2017Anoka 25-20,25-22,22-25,25-23 W
10/5/2017Centennial 15-25, 11-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2017Waconia 18-25,21-25 W
10/7/2017Rosemount 25-19,25-23 W
10/7/2017Maple Lake 25/22, 25/11 L
10/7/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 18-25, 15-4 L
10/8/2017Shakopee 23-25, 25-22, 15-11 L
10/10/2017Irondale 25-21,25-17,24-26,25-19 W
10/12/2017Andover 25-16,25-21,25-17 W
10/17/2017Maple Grove 20-25,25-17,15-25,25-18,13-15 L
10/19/2017North Branch 20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 22-25 W
10/27/2017Blaine 22-25,25-22,25-19,27-25,15-10 W
11/1/2017Forest Lake 25-12, 25-23, 16-25, 19-25, 15-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Theresa Brummer
theresa.brummer@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext. 5470
Assistant Coach:
Amy Kahl
Lindsey Maciej, Claire Martinez
Rick Michalak, Lizzy Meyer

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 25, 2017
    Quarter Oct. 27, 2017
    Semi Nov 1, 2017
    Final Nov 4, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Princeton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499