Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (14-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bense, Molly DS 11
2 Clare Hilary S 11
4 Johanna Breyen OH 11
6 Ellie Cotton S 9
7 Ella Wonsor OH 10
8 Sarah, Johnson MH 12
10 Jordan Hund OH 10
11 Hannah Johnson RH 12
14 Johanna Langbehn RH 10
15 Larkin Clem S 12
18 Lexi Lynch RH 11
19 Karsen Risse RH 11
20 Kennedy Gleason OH 11
21 Kaylin Plautz MH 11
23 Emma Olson S 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Hopkins 25-19,25-19,24-26,25-17 W
8/25/2018Bemidji 25-23,23-25,19-25,26-24,15-11 W
8/28/2018Stillwater Area 25-21,25-14; 25-18 L
9/6/2018Centennial 25-13, 17-25, 21-25, 15-25 W
9/7/2018Bloomington Jefferson 24-26,27-25,9-15 L
9/7/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt28-26,22-25,15-7 W
9/8/2018Jamestown 23-25,25-21,17-15 W
9/8/2018Chaska 21-25,21-25 L
9/8/2018Andover 25-10, 14-25, 15-12 L
9/13/2018Forest Lake 19-25,19-25,11-25 L
9/15/2018Hutchinson 25-23, 25-20 L
9/15/2018Delano 19-25, 13-25 W
9/15/2018Andover 20-25, 21-25 W
9/18/2018Maple Grove 25-20,25-23,25-21 W
9/20/2018Champlin Park 25-7, 25-13, 25-18 L
9/25/2018Coon Rapids 25-18,25-21,25-16 W
9/27/2018Anoka 25-17,21-25,17-25,17-25 L
9/28/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-17,22-25,15-7 W
9/28/2018Willmar 28-26,18-25,9-15 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-19,25-21 W
9/29/2018Rockford 20-25,24-26 L
9/29/2018Hutchinson 25-17, 25-20 W
10/3/2018North Branch 20-25,24-26,15-25 L
10/4/2018Andover 25-17, 28-30, 23-25, 25-15, 8-15 W
10/9/2018Osseo 12-25,24-26,19-25 L
10/11/2018Blaine 24-26,14-25,25-10,20-25 L
10/16/2018Irondale 25-13,25-17,25-22 W
10/26/2018Grand Rapids 26-28, 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Theresa Brummer
theresa.brummer@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext. 5470
Assistant Coach:
Abby Johnston, Kaylee Tuholsky
Amy Kahl
Rick Michalak, Claire Martinez

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499