Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (32-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Clark OH 12
2 Sami Hilley MH 11
4 Nicole Thompson DS 12
5 Megan Panser DS 11
6 Kaitlyn Weimerskirch LI 12
7 Jensen Luehrs RH 11
8 Holly Blaska MH 12
9 Lindsey Roth DS 11
10 Emma Schmidt OH 12
11 Izzy Ashburn S 12
12 Hannah Prasky MH 11
13 Jordan Stalpes OH 11
15 Maddie Kopp OH 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Hopkins 25-14, 25-16, 25-15 W
8/28/2018Prior Lake 25-9, 25-12, 25-16 W
8/30/2018Moorhead 25-23, 25-18, 25-15 W
9/6/2018Andover 25-17, 25-12, 25-13 W
9/7/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt25-12, 25-18 W
9/7/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-13, 25-9 W
9/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 16-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018Lakeville South 25-14, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Lakeville North 25-10, 26-24 W
9/11/2018East Ridge 25-14, 25-11, 25-20 W
9/13/2018Blaine 25-6, 25-10, 25-9 W
9/18/2018Lakeville North 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 10-15 L
9/20/2018Elk River 25-7, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/25/2018Centennial 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Coon Rapids 25-11, 25-6, 25-8 W
9/28/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-5, 25-9 W
9/28/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-13, 25-12 W
9/29/2018Willmar 25-21, 25-17 W
9/29/2018Osseo 25-14, 25-17 W
9/29/2018Stillwater Area 20-25, 21-25 W
10/4/2018Forest Lake 25-12, 25-17, 25-15 W
10/8/2018Osseo 25-11, 25-13, 25-16 W
10/10/2018Anoka 25-12, 25-13, 25-9 W
10/16/2018Osseo 25-15, 26-24, 25-10 W
10/20/2018Bemidji 25-19, 25-11 W
10/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-11, 25-17 W
10/20/2018Stillwater Area 25-18, 25-18 W
10/20/2018Eagan 25-19, 25-27,12-15 L
10/25/2018Park Center 25-10, 25-9, 25-8 W
10/30/2018Rogers 25-12, 25-13, 25-21 W
11/1/2018Wayzata 25-12, 27-25, 25-17 W
11/8/2018Moorhead W
11/9/2018Lakeville South W
11/10/2018Eagan W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Yunker
cprebelsvb@gmail.com
763-237-2001
Assistant Coach:
Alison Axness
Natalie Thomas

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499