Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        (15-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Abigail Shearer OH 10
6 Brynn Timerson S 11
8 Kellie Doherty OH 12
9 Gina Baertsch OH 12
10 Brenna Hesse LI 12
13 Myiah Scott MH 12
14 Katelyn Hand OH 11
16 Lindsey Heim MH 9
17 Charlie Nelson S 11
18 Sophie Hall OH 11
19 Mae Meyer MH 12
20 Sophia Hart MH 10
21 Katie Wolters MH 10
22 Angie Paredes S 11
24 Lola Pilon OH 8
Schedule
8/23/2018Owatonna 25-20, 25-17, 27-25 W
8/28/2018Faribault 23-25, 15-25, 20-25 W
8/30/2018Rochester Century 23-25, 24-26, 22-25 W
9/4/2018Northfield H.S.24-26,25-25,24-26,25-18,15-11 L
9/8/2018Grand Rapids 25-19, 25-22 L
9/8/2018Henry Sibley 25-17, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Tartan 21-25, 21-25 W
9/8/2018North 25-19, 25-13 L
9/11/2018Eastview 25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-15 L
9/13/2018Apple Valley 25-14, 25-23, 28-26 W
9/15/2018Red Wing 25-11, 25-13 W
9/15/2018Delano 18-25, 21-25 W
9/15/2018Hutchinson 11-25, 22-25 W
9/15/2018Osseo 22-25, 25-23, 7-15 L
9/18/2018Rochester Mayo 15-25, 14-25, 17-25 W
9/20/2018Prior Lake 22-25, 27-29, 16-25 L
9/25/2018Shakopee 25-19, 25-10, 25-14 L
9/27/2018Rosemount 25-19, 22-25, 21-25, 21-25 L
10/2/2018Burnsville 25-13, 25-23, 26-24 W
10/4/2018Lakeville North 25-10, 25-10, 25-12 L
10/6/2018Tartan 25-19, 25-11 L
10/6/2018Chatfield 25-14, 25-18 W
10/6/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 19-25, 25-20 W
10/6/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy17-25, 25-16, 15-11 W
10/6/2018Sibley East 22-25, 22-25 W
10/9/2018Eagan 25-11,25-11,25-6 L
10/16/2018Lakeville South 16-25, 13-25, 23-25 L
10/26/2018Rochester Century 25-9, 25-16, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Woody
mwoody@farmington.k12.mn.us
651-460-1600
Assistant Coach:
AJ Dubek
Jon Ostgaard
Troy Hedtke

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 25, 29
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 8-1-0
    Lakeville North 8-1-0
    Eagan 8-1-0
    Shakopee 6-3-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Eastview 4-5-0
    Farmington 2-7-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499