Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (14-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Sabrina Fronning OH 10
5 Emma Norgard LI 11
7 Chloe Nelson S 10
10 Ellie Swenson MH 12
11 Lily Pearson MH 11
12 Sarah Huffman S 12
13 Emma Uhrich OH 12
14 Hannah Fietek RH 12
15 Jenna LaPorte OH 12
16 Kate Kotschevar S 12
17 Sydney Albertson OH 12
18 Alyssa Martin RH 12
25 Hannah Prody MH 9
27 Jade Zierden MH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Hawley 1-3 L
8/31/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16 W
9/5/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 26-24, 17-25, 22-25, 20-25 L
9/7/2017Brainerd 18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 15-12 W
9/8/2017Waconia 25-15, 25-21 L
9/8/2017Elk River 12-25, 16-25 L
9/9/2017Le Sueur-Henderson26-28, 25-16, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Owatonna 24-26, 25-23, 16-14 W
9/9/2017Heron Lake-Okabena27-25, 25-17 W
9/14/2017Alexandria Area 20-25, 21-25, 24-26 L
9/16/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-6, 25-14 W
9/16/2017St. Cloud Apollo 25-11, 25-15 W
9/16/2017Crosby-Ironton 2-0 W
9/16/2017Pine River-Backus 2-1 L
9/19/2017Moorhead 15-25, 11-25, 11-25 L
9/26/2017St. Cloud Apollo 25-21, 24-26, 25-14, 19-25, 15-9 W
9/28/2017St. Cloud Tech 24-26, 15-25, 25-17, 25-18, 15-10 W
10/3/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 24-26, 25-18, 20-25, 20-25 L
10/5/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-15, 25-13, 25-13 L
10/10/2017Brainerd 19-25, 13-25, 18-25 L
10/12/2017Willmar 12-25, 25-22, 11-25, 21-25 L
10/17/2017Alexandria Area 28-30, 17-25, 15-25 L
10/19/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-8, 25-15 W
10/19/2017Fosston 25-27, 25-22, 15-12 W
10/19/2017Pequot Lakes 1-2 L
10/19/2017Crosby-Ironton 2-0 W
10/19/2017Pelican Rapids 1-2 W
10/23/2017Rocori 13-25, 10-25, 24-26 L
10/27/2017Detroit Lakes 12-25, 25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 15-8 W
10/28/2017Park Rapids Area W (3-0) L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Renee Erickson
rerickson@fergusotters.org
218.998.0544 ext. 9653
Assistant Coach:
Denny Hystead
Sabrina Noon, Miranda Steer
Carly Jensen
Student Manager:
Gracee Albertson
Marinda Hauge, DeAnna Hurley

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-26-2017 - 11-4-2017

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 11-1-0
    Willmar 11-1-0
    Rocori 9-2-0
    Alexandria Area 7-5-0
    Brainerd 4-7-0
    Fergus Falls 4-8-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499