Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Climax/Fisher        (2-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Climax High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Knights


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 DeLainey Fogarty MH 11
2 Courtney Vatnsdal RH 10
3 Brenna Radi OH 10
4 Jenna Vasek S 10
5 Ella Reitmeier OH 10
6 Ellie Schmitz OH 10
7 Bailee Scheer DS 12
8 Rylie Magsam S 11
9 MaLeah LaJesse DS 12
12 Morgan Gunderson DS 10
13 Lindsey Kurz MH 11
15 Danielle Cakebread MH 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Hillsboro/CV L
9/4/2018Sacred Heart 25-11, 25-10, 25-7 L
9/8/2018Win-E-Mac 2-0 L
9/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-6, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Roseau L
9/8/2018East Grand Forks 2-0 L
9/20/2018Ada-Borup 25-9, 25-10, 25-10 L
9/22/2018Crookston 2-0 25-23, 25-22 L
9/22/2018Crookston 2-0 25-13, 25-16 L
9/22/2018Bagley 0-2 16-25, 23-25 W
9/25/2018Lake Park-Audubon
9/27/2018Park Christian 0-3 L
10/1/2018Red Lake County Central25-23, 23-25, 19-25,25-18,15-11 L
10/2/2018Bagley 1-3 23-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-25 W
10/4/2018Red Lake Falls 25-13, 26-24, 28-26 L
10/8/2018NCE/UH Titans25-9, 25-20, 25-14 L
10/9/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-13, 25-16, 25-22 L
10/11/2018Win-E-Mac 3-0 L
10/15/2018Crookston 3-0. 25-16, 25-19, 25-23 L
10/16/2018Fertile-Beltrami
10/22/2018Fertile-Beltrami 3-0 25-10, 25-23, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelsey Wagner
kwagner@climax.k12.mn.us
218-857-2818
Assistant Coach:
Adrianna Vasek
Sydney Boom

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 9-0-0
    Fosston 8-1-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-6-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 1-1-0
    Bagley 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499