Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Floodwood High School        (8-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Floodwood Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Saoirse Autio LI 10
2 Imijyn Thompson S 10
3 CJ Thompson RH 10
4 Ryann Koivisto OH 11
5 Mikayla Koivisto MH 12
6 Miranda Young OH 11
7 Adriana Palmer RH 12
8 Sterre Koevoets DS 12
9 Kennedi Johnson OH 10
10 Tamera Lundstrom RH 9
11 Lexi Goutermont S 9
15 Lexis Kunz OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017McGregor 25-16, 25-14, 25-17 W
9/5/2017Hill City 26-24, 16-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-10 W
9/7/2017Wrenshall 25-20, 25-18, 27-25 L
9/12/2017Cherry 14-25, 25-15, 25-22, 21-25, 11-15 L
9/14/2017Cromwell-Wright 19-25,25-17,12-25,25-18,15-7 L
9/19/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15 W
9/21/2017Carlton 25-15,25-11,25-16 L
9/23/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.23-25, 25-27 L
9/23/2017Holdingford 25-22, 25-22 L
9/23/2017Aitkin (2-1) 16-25, 25-11, 15-10 L
9/23/2017Mora 25-17, 25-14 L
9/26/2017Bigfork 25-18;25-13;23-25;25-11 L
9/28/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-16, 25-18, 28-26 W
10/2/2017Northland 25-15, 25-7, 25-9 W
10/3/2017Two Harbors 25-21, 27-29, 25-19, 25-20 W
10/5/2017South Ridge 23-25, 15-25, 25-23, 13-25 L
10/7/2017North Woods 23-25, 11-25 L
10/7/2017Ely 13-25, 15-25 L
10/7/2017Chisholm 25-22, 25-22 W
10/7/2017Northeast Range 23-25, 25-23, 15-10 L
10/9/2017Cook County 23-25, 9-25, 12-25 L
10/10/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-22, 13-25, 25-19, 13-25, 1-15 L
10/12/2017Barnum 25-12, 23-25, 21-25, 23-25 L
10/23/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 25-15 W
10/25/2017Carlton 25-10,25-10,25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Hart
dhart@enventis.com
218-590-9458
Assistant Coach:
Kasey Palmer
Nichole Dehn
Steph Schminski
Student Manager:
Maddie Johnson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499