Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gabby Ayers DS 12
3 Angela Denney OH 12
4 McKenna Andrews DS 10
8 Riley Gorman S 12
9 Ava Schmoll LI 12
10 Lindsey Johnson RH 12
11 McKenzie Stumne MH 12
12 Abigail Groeneweg OH 12
13 Abby Drury MH 11
14 Maddie Olson RH 12
15 Kaitlyn Bakke S 12
17 Maddie Demars MH 10
19 Brie Mottaz RH 12
24 Hanna Zlab S 11
27 Kate Gemuenden OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Hill-Murray School25-18, 19-25, 25-11, 25-15 W
9/4/2018North Branch 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 W
9/6/2018Anoka 17-25,15-25, 20-25 W
9/8/2018Bethlehem Academy25-14, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Minnetonka 25-27, 19-25 L
9/8/2018Eagan 22-25, 25-27 L
9/8/2018East Ridge 25-19, 25-23 L
9/10/2018Mahtomedi 25-15, 25-16, 25-13 W
9/13/2018Elk River 19-25,19-25,11-25 W
9/18/2018Park 25-13, 25-20, 25-11 W
9/20/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-16, 25-10, 25-4 W
9/22/2018Princeton 20-25, 25-12, 15-9 W
9/22/2018Duluth Denfeld 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 W
9/22/2018Anoka 25-10, 25-14 W
9/22/2018Brainerd 18-25,19-25 W
9/25/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-11, 25-19, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Woodbury 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/2/2018Stillwater Area 25-23, 21-25, 25-16, 25-16 L
10/4/2018Champlin Park 25-12, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/9/2018Roseville Area 20-25,25-16,15-25,23-25 W
10/11/2018East Ridge 25-21, 20-25, 26-24, 22-25, 17-15 L
10/16/2018Mounds View 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 W
10/19/2018Fillmore Central 23-25,9-25 W
10/19/2018Rochester Mayo 17-25, 16-25 W
10/19/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-18, 25-9 W
10/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 16-25, 25-23 W
10/20/2018Rochester Century 19-25, 25-19, 12-15 W
10/20/2018St. Louis Park 25-22, 25-22 W
10/26/2018Blaine 25-19, 25-17, 26-28, 25-12 W
10/30/2018Grand Rapids 25-9, 25-21, 25-19 W
11/3/2018Andover 25-15, 25-15, 25-6 W
11/8/2018Eagan 25-13, 25-11, 17-25, 25-13 L
11/9/2018Shakopee 25-22, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 17-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sherri Alm
salm@flaschools.org
651-982-3042
Assistant Coach:
Butch Bethke (JV)
Katie Bailey (V)
Nicole Christensen (B)
Student Manager:
Amy Chen
Ashley Bergum

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    East Ridge 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Roseville Area 5-3-0
    Mounds View 3-4-0
    Woodbury 3-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499