Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (21-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rebeka Ware DS 12
2 Taylor Kroening OH 10
3 Kelsey Carlin RH 12
4 Emma Drellack OH 10
5 Brianna Vig MH 11
6 Brooklyn Ostenaa S 9
7 Ella Carlin DS 12
8 Jaime Carlin MH 10
9 Teegan Noel MH 9
11 Katelyn Vesledahl RH 8
12 Kora Norland S 10
13 Naomi Swanson LI 11
14 McKinsey Rosendahl OH 12
Schedule
8/27/2018Crookston 23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 W
8/30/2018Red Lake County Central25-14, 25-13, 25-11 W
9/4/2018Thief River Falls 25-18, 13-25, 12-25, 23-25 W
9/8/2018Ada-Borup Invitational
9/8/2018Red Lake County Central25-13, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Kittson County Central25-23, 23-25, 15-12 L
9/8/2018Badger/GB-MR25-18, 22-25, 15-2 L
9/8/2018Badger/GB-MR23-25, 25-21, 7-15 W
9/8/2018Underwood 25-20 25-14 L
9/11/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 14-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-18 L
9/18/2018Climax-Fisher HS25-13, 25-19, 25-17 W
9/20/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-23, 21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 18-16 W
9/24/2018Sacred Heart 25-23,25-17,25-16 L
9/25/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-22, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Ada-Borup 25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 24-26, 21-19 L
10/2/2018Park Christian 25-27, 25-18, 19-25, 25-11, 15-8 W
10/4/2018Win-E-Mac 18-25, 14-25, 22-25 W
10/6/2018Perham Tournament
10/6/2018May-Port CG25-20, 25-14 W
10/6/2018Sebeka 19-25, 14-25 W
10/6/2018Perham21-25, 25-20, 15-17 L
10/6/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.15-25, 25-17, 15-8 W
10/6/2018Sauk Centre 19-25, 11-25 L
10/9/2018NCE/UH Titans24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 9-15 W
10/11/2018Bagley 25-17, 25-8, 25-12 W
10/16/2018Lake Park-Audubon25-13, 25-9, 29-27 W
10/18/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-12, 25-20 W
10/18/2018Park Rapids Area 25-18,19-25, 14-16 W
10/18/2018Detroit Lakes 25-14, 21-25, 15-17 L
10/18/2018Breckenridge 25-20, 27-25 W
10/25/2018Northome/Kelliher25-17, 25-9, 25-8 W
10/26/2018Red Lake County Central25-18, 23-25, 25-13, 25-17 W
10/30/2018Sacred Heart 25-15, 26-24, 23-25, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Dryburgh
sdryburgh@isd601.org
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
Alyssa Macy and Mikaela Janicke
Student Manager:
Evelyn Dryburgh, Kinsley Duppong
Lauren Sekely, Olivia Rosendahl

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 9-0-0
    Fosston 8-1-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-6-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 1-1-0
    Bagley 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499