Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.        (13-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allie Critchley DS 12
2 Katyln Brenna S 12
3 Kelsey Rheault OH 11
4 Peyton Wilson MH 11
5 Mallory Leitner RH 9
6 Kaylee Thune RH 11
7 Mariah Iwen S 10
9 Hailey Wagner DS 10
10 Gracie Giesinger DS 9
11 Ellie Seidler S 10
12 Olivia Feigum RH 11
13 Joeli Kelso OH 12
14 Morgan Tollefson DS 12
15 Maria Watt MH 10
16 Maddy Pompe MH 10
17 Megan Thune MH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Detroit Lakes 16-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-22 L
9/4/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9 W
9/6/2018Breckenridge 15-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-15, 15-10 W
9/11/2018Bemidji 25-13, 24-26, 22-25,20-25 W
9/13/2018Pelican Rapids 25-14, 25-15, 25-21 L
9/18/2018Hawley 25-18, 25-20, 25-27, 25-18 L
9/20/2018Frazee 25-21, 25-21, 25-17 W
9/25/2018Moorhead 25-12, 25-7, 25-14 L
9/27/2018Perham 22-25, 19-25, 20-25 L
10/2/2018Thief River Falls 22-25, 25-21, 25-12, 18-25, 15-12 W
10/4/2018Barnesville 25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19 L
10/6/2018Henning 24-26, 25-22, 15-13 W
10/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-17, 17-25, 15-11 L
10/6/2018Frazee H.S.25-13, 25-17 W
10/6/2018Fosston 15-25, 25-17, 15-8 L
10/8/2018Perham 19-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 15-13 W
10/12/2018Waconia 25-13, 25-10 L
10/12/2018Minneota 25-10, 25-10 L
10/13/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-18, 25-19 L
10/13/2018Duluth East 28-26, 25-13 W
10/13/2018Blaine 25-14, 25-20 L
10/15/2018East Grand Forks 25-11. 25-12, 25-10 W
10/16/2018Hawley 25-21, 25-22, 25-16 L
10/19/2018Roseville Area 25-14,25-17 L
10/19/2018Nevis 26-24, 25-17 W
10/20/2018Roseau 25-18, 25-20 L
10/20/2018Big Lake 25-22, 15-25, 15-13 L
10/25/2018Warroad 3-1 W
10/26/2018Hawley 3-2 W
10/30/2018Roseau 26-28, 25-13, 26-24, 27-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tessa Tysver
ttysver@dgf.k12.mn.us
218-477-6804
Assistant Coach:
Amy Schuldt
Jessica Winter
Steph Hanson
Student Manager:
Emily Vogel
Kaylee Swenson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Barnesville 6-0-0
    Hawley 3-3-0
    Pelican Rapids 3-3-0
    Breckenridge 2-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499