Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cook County High School        (21-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Sophie Eliasen MH 11
5 Meredith Sutton OH 12
6 Sela Backstrom MH 11
8 Reilly Wahlers OH 11
9 Abby Prom S 12
11 Raina Ryden OH 12
12 Linnea Gesch OH 12
13 Alyssa Lashinski MH 11
14 Jasmine Smith OH 12
16 Hanna Borson LI 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Marshall School, Duluth14-25, 12-25, 23-25 L
8/31/2017Barnum 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 W
9/7/2017Esko 25-10, 18-25, 25-22, 26-28, 15-6 W
9/12/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-21,25-17,25-20 W
9/14/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-21,25-21,25-13 W
9/21/2017South Ridge 12-25, 21-25, 11-25 W
9/22/2017Minneota 25-19, 25-10 L
9/22/2017Mabel-Canton 25-13, 25-19 L
9/23/2017Kittson County Central25-18, 25-22 L
9/23/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 14-25,20-25 L
9/23/2017Braham 25-13,25-27,15-13 W
9/25/2017Proctor 26-24,25-21,19-25,25-23 W
9/28/2017Two Harbors 25-7, 25-7, 25-14 W
9/30/2017Proctor 25-23, 25-12 W
9/30/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-12, 25-12 W
9/30/2017Mesabi East 25-18, 25-13 W
10/2/2017North Woods 25-11, 25-16, 32-30 W
10/3/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-13, 25-16, 25-10 W
10/5/2017Carlton 18-25,25-22,24-26,22-25 W
10/9/2017Floodwood 23-25, 9-25, 12-25 W
10/10/2017Wrenshall 25-10, 25-13, 25-21 W
10/12/2017Cromwell-Wright 22-25, 13-25,20-25 W
10/25/2017Barnum 25-13,25-15,25-17 W
10/27/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-10,25-19,23-25,25-22 W
11/1/2017Cherry 25-21,22-25,25-12,25-12 W
11/4/2017Carlton 25-23,15-25,25-21,22-25,15-13 W
11/9/2017Mayer Lutheran L
11/10/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West W
11/11/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pam Taylor
ptaylor@isd166.org
218-387-2273
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Roberts
Marlene Wester
Student Manager:
Jessica MacCudden
Luke Johnson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499