Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Meadow High School        (20-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Isabelle Olson DS 10
3 Paige Mork OH 10
4 Skylar Cotten DS 10
5 Meghan Eastlee DS 10
6 Jordyn Glynn OH 11
7 Allie Lubahn S 12
9 Gina Stier OH 9
10 Kylie Fenton-Musel MH 11
11 Masie Voigt S 11
12 Madison Hindt S 9
13 Allie Sloan RH 12
22 Riley Queensland MH 10
23 Kaitlyn Hilton OH 11
24 Greta Warmka OH 11
25 Hailey Hindt MH 9
29 Julia Baldus DS 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Mabel-Canton 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 L
8/29/2017Kingsland 25-22, 27-25, 25-22 W
9/2/2017Lanesboro 25-19, 25-12 W
9/2/2017Kingsland 25-23, 25-18 W
9/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 28-26, 25-12 W
9/2/2017Mabel-Canton 25-13, 25-13 L
9/2/2017Spring Grove 25-15, 23-25 L
9/2/2017Waukon 26-24, 25-8 W
9/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-18, 25-7 W
9/5/2017Randolph 25-21, 17-25, 13-25, 13-25 W
9/7/2017Houston 25-14, 25-15, 25-16 W
9/9/2017Norwood-Young America 25-10, 25-19 L
9/9/2017St. Clair 25-18, 25-16 W
9/9/2017Waseca 27-25, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-23, 23-25, 15-12 L
9/12/2017Glenville-Emmons 25-10, 25-11, 25-6 W
9/14/2017Lanesboro 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 W
9/19/2017Lyle-Pacelli25-14, 25-11, 27-25 W
9/21/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 13-25,9-25,14-25 W
9/26/2017Randolph 25-21, 19-25, 13-25, 15-25 W
9/28/2017Spring Grove 25-22, 24-26, 25-18, 25-20 L
10/3/2017Schaeffer Academy28-30, 26-24, 17-25, 25-13, 15-11 L
10/5/2017Glenville-Emmons 11-25,9-25,9-25 W
10/10/2017Lyle-Pacelli15,25, 16-25, 16-25 W
10/12/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 25-12, 25-18, 25-17 W
10/13/2017Apple Valley Tournament
10/13/2017Burnsville 28-26, 17-25, 16-14 W
10/13/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-21, 12-25, 15-6 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis Washburn 19-25, 18-25 L
10/14/2017Apple Valley 25-18, 25-22 W
10/17/2017Mabel-Canton 25-15, 27-25, 15-13 L
10/26/2017Blooming Prairie 5-25, 19-25, 16-25 W
10/28/2017Hayfield 10-25, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tori Burmester
tburmester@gm.k12.mn.us
507-754-5318
Assistant Coach:
Alex Peterson
Susie Queensland
Student Manager:
Gina Stier

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Mabel-Canton 13-0-0
    Spring Grove 11-2-0
    Grand Meadow 10-3-0
    Schaeffer Academy 9-4-0
    Randolph 7-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 6-6-0
    Houston 4-9-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-9-0
    Lanesboro 1-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499