Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Meadow High School        (23-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Isabelle Olson LI 11
3 Paige Mork OH 11
4 Gina Stier OH 10
5 Meghan Eastlee S 11
6 Jordyn Glynn OH 12
9 Julia Baldus DS 11
10 Kylie Fenton-Musel RH 12
11 Madison Hindt S 10
12 Rylee Groom DS 10
22 Riley Queensland MH 11
23 Kaitlyn Hilton OH 12
24 Greta Warmka RH 12
25 Hailey Hindt MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Lanesboro 25-20, 25-20, 25-14 W
8/28/2018Kingsland 25-15, 25-22, 25-11 W
8/30/2018Mabel-Canton 15-25, 8-25, 21-25 L
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton Tournament
9/1/2018Waukon21-25, 25-17 W
9/1/2018Spring Grove 25-11, 26-24 L
9/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 23-25,25-23,5-2 L
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton 25-15, 25-21 L
9/1/2018Lanesboro 21-25,16-25 W
9/1/2018Kingsland 25-21, 25-19 W
9/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-16, 25-15 W
9/4/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-13, 27-25, 25-10 W
9/6/2018Lyle-Pacelli22-25, 11-25, 13-25 W
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Tournament
9/8/2018Norwood-Young America 25-16, 25-13 L
9/8/2018Cleveland 23-25, 25-12 W
9/8/2018St. Clair 28-26, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-17, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Nova Classical Academy22-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018Tri-City United 25-9, 25-13 W
9/11/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-17, 25-23, 25-15 W
9/18/2018Schaeffer Academy25-21, 25-20, 25-12 W
9/20/2018Randolph 18-25, 22-25, 7-25 W
9/25/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-21, 25-18, 24-26, 26-24 W
9/27/2018Spring Grove 21-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-14 L
10/4/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-9, 25-15, 25-12 W
10/9/2018Schaeffer Academy25-16, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/11/2018Randolph 23-25, 15-25, 12-25 W
10/12/2018Apple Valley Tournament
10/12/2018Minneapolis Southwest 15-25, 24-26 L
10/12/2018Legacy Christian Academy12-25, 15-25 W
10/13/2018Apple Valley Tournament
10/13/2018Albert Lea 25-11, 25-9 W
10/13/2018Winona 18-25, 25-19, 9-15 W
10/15/2018Houston 20-25, 21-25, 21-25 W
10/16/2018Mabel-Canton 25-23, 25-19, 29-27 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Susan Queensland, Alex Peterson
susan@deercreekspeedway.com; appeterson6@gmail.com
507-951-5533
Assistant Coach:
Stephanie Guentzel
Student Manager:
Kendyl Queensland
Skylar Cotten

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499