Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (17-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hailee Orhn LI 11
4 Kyra Giffen OH 8
5 Claire Walsh OH 10
6 Jenna Olson* DS 12
7 Maddi McKinney OH 11
8 Andrea Markovich RH 12
9 Megan Walsh* OH 12
10 Lexi Lindgren DS 8
11 Sarah Soderberg DS 12
12 Kaija Kinnunen* RH 12
13 Emma Johnson RH 11
14 Jenny Bowman MH 10
15 Emma Markovich S 9
17 Anna Geislinger DS 11
18 Lizzy Bowman MH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Stillwater Area 25-18, 25-15, 25-17 L
8/24/2018Andover 25-17, 25-20,27-25 L
8/28/2018North Branch 16-25, 18-25, 16-25 L
8/30/2018Princeton 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 W
9/6/2018Hermantown 15-25, 6-25, 16-25 W
9/8/2018Farmington 25-19, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Tartan 25-21, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Henry Sibley 25-8, 25-19 W
9/8/2018North 25-21, 25-21 L
9/8/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20, 25-18 W
9/11/2018Hibbing 25-15, 25-10, 25-14 W
9/13/2018Duluth East 25-22, 25-18, 25-18 W
9/20/2018Bemidji 14-25, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25 W
9/22/2018Esko 25-17, 25-11 W
9/22/2018Duluth East 25-15, 25-14 W
9/22/2018Brainerd 25-23, 25-21 L
9/22/2018Anoka 25-15, 26-24 W
9/25/2018Duluth Denfeld 25-22,25-21,26-24 L
9/27/2018Pequot Lakes 25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 25-27, 15-9 L
9/28/2018Buffalo 20-25, 25-21, 15-7 L
9/28/2018Maple Grove 25-17; 29-27 L
9/29/2018Bemidji 25-21, 23-25, 15-6 L
9/29/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-15, 25-23 L
9/29/2018Hopkins 16-25, 23-25 L
10/2/2018Virginia 25.23, 21-25, 25-18, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Greenway 25-13, 25-21, 27-29, 27-25 W
10/11/2018Bemidji 22-25, 25-21, 25-8, 25-16 W
10/16/2018Roseau 25-14, 14-25, 13-25, 24-26 W
10/26/2018Elk River 26-28, 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-10 W
10/30/2018Forest Lake 25-9, 25-21, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Otto
cotto@isd318.org
507-766-0012
Assistant Coach:
Angela Stoczynski
David Hack
Lori Keute
Student Manager:
Brianna Lindgren
Nealee Roberts

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499