Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Yellow Medicine East H.S.        (19-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Sting Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jadyn Sakry RH 10
4 Alli Steffen OH 10
5 Abby Jaenisch LI 11
6 Alexis Smith DS 9
7 Meeghen Dahlager MH 12
8 Madison Hinz S 11
9 Lily Jaenisch DS 9
10 Anayansi Flores MH 9
12 Shelby Mortenson MH 9
15 Mackenzie Dyrdahl MH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Wabasso 25-20, 25-20, 25-17 L
8/28/2018Paynesville Area 18-25, 19-25, 17-25 L
9/4/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 23-25, 11-15 W
9/6/2018Minneota 25-20,25-14,25-21 L
9/7/2018Southwest MN Challenge
9/7/2018Hutchinson 25-14, 25-18 L
9/7/2018Fergus Falls 25-23, 21-25, 15-6 W
9/8/2018Southwest MN Challenge
9/8/2018Totino-Grace 25-20, 31-29 L
9/8/2018Le Sueur-Henderson20-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018Waconia 25-14, 18-25, 12-15 W
9/11/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-15, 25-14, 25-19 W
9/13/2018Canby 24-26, 23-25, 22-25 W
9/18/2018Central Minnesota Christian26-24, 25-18, 25-17 W
9/20/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8-25, 17-25, 22-25 W
9/22/2018Hancock 25-12, 25-18 W
9/22/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-17, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Lac Qui Parle Valley25-21, 25-8 W
9/22/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-14, 25-15 W
9/25/2018MACCRAY 25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20 W
9/27/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.22-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-21 W
10/2/2018Lakeview 25-13, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/4/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-17, 25-13, 25-11 W
10/9/2018Renville County West 25-17, 25-15, 26-24 W
10/11/2018Redwood Valley 25-20, 20-25, 20-25, 25-14, 9-15 W
10/16/2018Ortonville 25-18, 25-12, 25-11 W
10/26/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Leah Fadness
fadness3@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Alexis Peters
Alyssa Johnson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 21, 2019
    Oct 25 ,2019
    Oct 29, 2019
    Oct 31, 2019
    Nov 2, 2019
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/TBD
    SMSU
    SMSU 7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Lakeview 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499