Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Badger/GB-MR        (21-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Badger High School, Greenbush-Middle River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alyssa Rinde OH 10
2 Makenna Burslie OH 12
4 Jacey Wojchowski MH 9
5 Emmie Jacobson MH 12
6 Kinsley Hanson OH 8
7 Aaliyah Creekmore MH 11
8 Cassie Dahl S 8
9 Erika Howell MH 10
11 Alyssa Kilen S 12
12 Ella Koebernick LI 11
13 Tessani Peterson OH 12
14 Kjerstie Lieberg S 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 12-25, 25-22, 23-25, 27-25, 15-5 W
9/4/2018Roseau 23-25, 21-25, 11-25 W
9/6/2018Northern Freeze25-23, 25-23, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Kittson County Central23-25, 16-25 L
9/8/2018Red Lake County Central2-0 W
9/8/2018Fosston 25-18, 22-25, 15-2 W
9/8/2018Fosston 23-25, 25-21, 7-15 L
9/13/2018Sacred Heart 25-15,26-24,25-20 L
9/15/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-14, 25-13 W
9/15/2018Sacred Heart 20-25, 20-25 L
9/15/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-14, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Red Lake Falls 25-12, 25-8 W
9/18/2018Warroad 25-12, 25-14, 25-22 W
9/20/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-10, 25-7, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-21, 25-21, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Grygla/Goodridge25-8, 25-14, 25-16 W
10/1/2018Red Lake Falls 25-18, 25-12, 25-14 W
10/2/2018Northern Freeze25-15, 25-10, 25-15 W
10/4/2018Roseau 18-25, 26-28, 20-25 W
10/8/2018Grygla/Goodridge25-15, 25-21, 25-19 W
10/9/2018Kittson County Central19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-14, 11-15 W
10/11/2018Warroad 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 W
10/13/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-21,25-18 L
10/13/2018Grygla/Goodridge25-17, 25-12 W
10/13/2018Red Lake Falls 17-25, 8-25 W
10/13/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-15, 17-25, 17-15 W
10/22/2018Pig Tail
10/25/2018Kittson County Central25-27, 25-18, 25-13, 25-17 L
10/25/2018Play in Game27-25, 18-25, 13-25, 17-25 L
10/26/20181/4 Finals
10/30/20181/2 Finals

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Dahl
sdahl@greenbush.k12.mn.us
218-782-2232
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Lambert
Deb Koebernick
Jessica Dvergsten
Student Manager:
Liesl Aarhus
Michael Diaz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 7-1-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-1-0
    Kittson County Central 6-3-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499