Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Badger/GB-MR        (23-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Badger High School, Greenbush-Middle River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alyssa Rinde OH 9
3 Montgomery DeZelar RH 12
4 Carly Mekash OH 12
5 Emmie Jacobson MH 11
6 Ella Koebernick OH 10
7 Aaliyah Creekmore MH 10
8 Maddi Janicke OH 12
9 Jaustyn Dahl MH 12
11 Alyssa Kilen S 11
12 MaKenna Burslie LI 11
14 Kjerstie Lieberg S 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-22, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21 W
9/5/2017Roseau 2-3 W
9/7/2017Northern Freeze25-12, 25-11, 25-14 W
9/9/2017Roseau 2-0 L
9/9/2017RLCC25-12, 25-13 W
9/9/2017Win-E-Mac 25-20, 21-25, 15-11 W
9/9/2017East Grand Forks 0-2 W
9/9/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West21-25, 25-18, 15-13 L
9/14/2017Sacred Heart H.S.25-22, 23-25, 30-28, 20-25, 15-10 W
9/16/2017Grygla/Goodridge25-18, 25-23 W
9/16/2017Sacred Heart H.S.19-25, 25-19, 15-13 W
9/16/2017Mahnomen 25-14, 25-10 W
9/16/2017Fertile-Beltrami 25-17, 25-16 W
9/19/2017Warroad 0-3 W
9/21/2017Warren/Alvarado/Oslo25-7, 25-13, 25-12 W
9/26/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.20-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 W
9/28/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-17, 25-13, 25-20 W
10/2/2017Red Lake Falls 0-3 (25-13, 25-11, 25-15) W
10/3/2017Northern Freeze25-11, 25-9, 25-14 W
10/5/2017Roseau 3-2 L
10/9/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-18, 25-20, 25-15 W
10/10/2017Kittson County Central21-25, 23-25, 15-25 L
10/12/2017Warroad 19+-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/14/2017Northern Freeze25-18, 25-11 W
10/14/2017Red Lake Falls 0-2 (17-25, 15-25) W
10/14/2017Sacred Heart H.S.2-0 L
10/14/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-15, 17-25, 11-15 L
10/27/2017Kittson County Central24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22, 15-12 W
10/30/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 11-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-13 W
10/31/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.25-11, 23-25, 25-19, 17-25, 11-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Dahl
sdahl@greenbush.k12.mn.us
218-782-2232
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Lambert
Deb Koebernick
Student Manager:
Bella Monsrud
Brandy Nelson, Michael Diaz

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-0-0
    Kittson County Central 5-5-0
    Badger/GB-MR 2-1-0
    Northern Freeze 1-8-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499