Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (17-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kittson Central High School, Lancaster High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Peyton Klein S 11
2 Addison Olson LI 11
3 Hallie Nupdal DS 12
4 Josie Steen DS 10
5 Cheyanne Scalese MH 8
6 McKenna Peterson OH 9
7 Marlee Turn MH 10
8 Cora Kujava S 11
9 Morgan Olson OH 10
10 Kasey Soliah MH 12
11 Sophie Klegstad OH 12
12 Shelby Pankratz S 10
14 Madeline Olson RH 12
15 Gracie Whitlock RH 9
16 Danielle Crotty RH 11
Schedule
8/28/2017Roseau 3-2 L
8/29/2017Sacred Heart H.S.23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 13-25 L
9/5/2017Northern Freeze17-25,10-25, 5-25 W
9/7/2017East Grand Forks 0-3 W
9/9/2017East Grand Forks 1-2 W
9/9/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(1-2)21-25, 25-17, 13-15 W
9/9/2017Climax/Fisher25-13, 25-11 W
9/9/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 17-25, 25-19, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Underwood 2-0 L
9/12/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 23-25, 27-29, 25-17, 25-12, 15-6 W
9/14/2017Warroad 0-3 W
9/16/2017New London-Spicer 17-25, 26-27 L
9/16/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-11, 25-15 W
9/16/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-23, 25-12 W
9/16/2017Benson 25-11, 25-19 W
9/19/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-20, 25-18, 24-26, 30-32, 15-11 L
9/21/2017Red Lake Falls 25-16, 25-8, 25-12 W
9/22/2017Mabel-Canton 25-11, 25-11 L
9/22/2017Minneota 25-12, 25-9 L
9/23/2017Cook County 25-18, 25-22 W
9/23/2017Underwood 2-1 L
9/23/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 18-25, 25-21, 12-15 L
9/26/2017Northern Freeze17-25, 14-25, 17-25 W
9/28/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-11, 25-15, 25-9 W
10/3/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-12 L
10/5/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke23-25, 18-25, 25-16, 20-25 L
10/10/2017Badger/GB-MR21-25, 23-25, 15-25 W
10/16/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.22-25, 16-25, 24-26 W
10/23/2017Northern Freeze25-8, 25-16, 25-23 W
10/27/2017Badger/GB-MR24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22, 15-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tina Turn
tturn@kittson.k12.mn.us
218-843-3682 x235
Assistant Coach:
Jami Carr
Lindsey Gullickson
Mallory Bernstrom
Student Manager:
Korey Soliah, Hannah Ristad
Megan Hylton, Ava Mortenson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-0-0
    Kittson County Central 5-5-0
    Badger/GB-MR 2-1-0
    Northern Freeze 1-8-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499