Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fillmore Central High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Katrina Bergey DS 11
3 Hope Sexton DS 9
4 Paige Donlinger OH 11
6 Kjerstiana Corson LI 9
7 Carlee Birch DS 12
8 Madison Scheevel S 11
10 Daysha Erickson DS 11
13 Kaelyn Marzolf RH 12
14 Cailey Rindels MH 12
17 Charity Daniels MH 11
18 Alleigh Meyer OH 12
19 Hadley Yoder MH 9
20 Brooke Norby OH 9
22 Madison Bakken DS 11
23 Madison Krage MH 9
Schedule
8/24/2017Hayfield 28-26, 25-7, 25-18 L
8/31/2017Rushford-Peterson 13-25, 25-21, 19-25, 22-25 W
9/5/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-21,20-25,25-16,25-21 W
9/7/2017Southland 25-14,25-15,25-10 W
9/8/2017Apple Valley Invitational
9/8/2017Mounds View 25-14, 25-18 L
9/8/2017Apple Valley 26-28,25-18,15-10 W
9/9/2017Apple Valley Invitational
9/9/2017Virginia 27-29, 20-25 W
9/9/2017St. Francis 24-26, 25-18,15-9 L
9/12/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-19,21-25,20-25,25-23,15-11 W
9/14/2017Chatfield 13-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
9/16/2017Wabasha-Kellogg Tourn.
9/16/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-15,25-23 W
9/16/2017Lake City 25-9,25-17 W
9/16/2017La Crescent 25-18,25-10 W
9/16/2017Goodhue 25-22,18-25,14-16 L
9/21/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22 W
9/26/2017La Crescent 25-10,25-10,25-9 W
9/28/2017Kingsland 25-20,23-25,25-18,20-25,15-9 W
10/3/2017St. Charles 17-25,25-21,25-19,25-21 W
10/5/2017Cotter 25-11,25-17,23-25,25-18 W
10/10/2017Dover-Eyota 25-11,25-9,25-14 W
10/12/2017Caledonia 16-25,25-17,25-11,25-12 L
10/17/2017Lanesboro 25-10,25-20,25-9 W
10/20/2017Rochester Century Tournament
10/20/2017Irondale 25-17,21-25,14-16 L
10/20/2017Dover-Eyota25-11,25-10 W
10/21/2017Rochester Century Tournament
10/21/2017Pine Island 25-14,18-25,11-15 L
10/21/2017Blue Earth Area 25-11,25-16 W
10/26/2017Schaeffer Academy25-20,25-27,27-25,25-18 W
10/28/2017Mabel-Canton 23-25, 25-17, 25-12, 26-24 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Malley
travismalley44@gmail.com
507-259-2228
Assistant Coach:
Kenzie Lind
Kristi Rindels
Student Manager:
Cassie Keene
Tiffany Scheevel

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 12-0-0
    Fillmore Central 11-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-4-0
    St. Charles 7-4-0
    Cotter 4-7-0
    Southland 4-8-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-8-0
    Chatfield 3-9-0
    La Crescent 1-10-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499