Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fillmore Central High School        (17-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Molly McKernan MH 11
2 Katrina Bergey DS 12
3 Hope Sexton DS 10
4 Paige Donlinger OH 12
6 KJ Corson LI 10
7 Stella Schrüfer OH 12
8 Madison Scheevel S 12
10 Daysha Erickson DS 12
11 Lauren Mensink S 9
12 Madalyn Kinneberg RH 11
13 Kandace Sikkink RH 11
15 Krista Jorgenson MH 11
18 Erin Gossman DS 11
19 Hadley Yoder MH 10
23 Madison Krage OH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Hayfield 19-25,25-22,25-22,25-19 W
8/28/2018Stewartville 14-25, 25-16, 25-9, 25-12 L
9/4/2018Rochester John Marshall14-25, 16-25, 18-25 W
9/6/2018Caledonia 19-25,23-25,25-20,15-25 W
9/7/2018Apple Valley Invitational
9/7/2018St. Francis 25-20,25-19 L
9/7/2018Virginia 25-23, 25-19 L
9/8/2018Apple Valley Invitational
9/8/2018Hastings 17-25,25-18,11-15 L
9/8/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-9,25-16 W
9/11/2018Southland 25-19,25-12,25-8 W
9/13/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-23,25-11,25-13 W
9/15/2018Wabasha-Kellogg Tourn.
9/15/2018Rushford-Peterson 20-25,25-22 L
9/15/2018Lake City 25-15,25-20 W
9/15/2018Lanesboro 6-25,12-25 W
9/15/2018Caledonia 25-22,25-13 L
9/18/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28-18,25-6,25-13 W
9/20/2018Lewiston-Altura 23-25,25-21,23-25,25-18,15-12 W
9/27/2018Cotter 26-24,25-18,25-22 W
10/2/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 20-25,14-25,20-25 L
10/4/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-18,21-25,25-12,26-24 W
10/9/2018Chatfield 25-14,25-10,25-15 W
10/11/2018Dover-Eyota 26-24.25-12,25-23 W
10/16/2018St. Charles 25-16,25-17,25-9 W
10/19/2018Rochester Century Tournament
10/19/2018Forest Lake 23-25,9-25 L
10/19/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-14, 25-18 L
10/19/2018Rochester Mayo 27-29,25-17 W
10/20/2018Rochester Century Tournament
10/20/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-20,28-26 W
10/20/2018Pine Island 19-25,25-20,9-15 L
10/20/2018Woodbury 20-25,23-25 L
10/25/2018Caledonia 22-25,25-14,19-25,14-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Malley
travismalley44@gmail.com
507-259-2228
Assistant Coach:
Kenzie Fruechte
Kristi Rindels
Student Manager:
Cassie Keene

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Wabasha-Kellogg 11-0-0
    Fillmore Central 10-1-0
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-3-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-5-0
    Dover-Eyota 4-7-0
    Chatfield 2-8-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 1-7-0
    Southland 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499