Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kingsland High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Lady Knights!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hailey Westphal OH 11
3 Lauren Buchholtz MH 11
4 Jenna Schmidt S 11
5 Rachel Hansen RH 11
6 Ellie Buchholtz S 9
9 Brianna Hindt RH 12
10 Kori Kruegel OH 12
12 Nora Jahn MH 11
15 Shelby Beck MH 8
22 Alyssa Link RH 8
28 Taylor Zimmerman LI 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Grand Meadow 25-22, 27-25, 25-22 L
8/31/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-13, 25-18, 25-17 L
9/2/2017Lanesboro 0-2 W
9/2/2017Mabel-Canton 25-16, 25-10 L
9/2/2017Grand Meadow 25-23, 25-18 L
9/2/2017Lanesboro 0-2 W
9/2/2017Spring Grove 25-23, 13-25 W
9/5/2017La Crescent 22-25, 25-9, 25-15, 25-18 W
9/12/2017St. Charles 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 17-25, 15-10 L
9/14/2017Cotter 19-25,25-20,21-25,6-25 W
9/16/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-12, 25-9 L
9/16/2017Norwood-Young America 25-15, 22-25 L
9/16/2017Caledonia 25-10,22-25 L
9/16/2017Lake City 22-25, 19-25 W
9/16/2017Dover-Eyota W
9/18/2017Lyle-Pacelli17-25, 19-25, 17-25 W
9/21/2017Dover-Eyota W
9/26/2017Caledonia 23-25,25-19,25-16,18-25,15-9 L
9/28/2017Fillmore Central 25-20,23-25,25-18,20-25,15-9 L
10/3/2017Rushford-Peterson 19-25, 25-23, 18-25, 23-25 W
10/10/2017Southland 22-25,25-22,25-22,25-15 L
10/12/2017Lewiston-Altura 24-26,15-25,17-25 L
10/17/2017Chatfield 12-25, 16-25, 24-26 W
10/20/2017Hayfield 9-25, 15-25 L
10/20/2017Rochester John Marshall25-19, 25-16 L
10/21/2017Rochester Century
10/21/2017Dover-Eyota 16-25, 25-23, 11-15 W
10/26/2017Caledonia 25-10,25-11,25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sam Hanley
hanley.sam@kingsland2137.org
507-346-7276
Assistant Coach:
Laurie Hendrickson
Lexi Hardecopf
Student Manager:
Samantha Caffrey

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 12-0-0
    Fillmore Central 11-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-4-0
    St. Charles 7-4-0
    Cotter 4-7-0
    Southland 4-8-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-8-0
    Chatfield 3-9-0
    La Crescent 1-10-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499