Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kingsland High School        (10-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Lady Knights!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hailey Westphal MH 12
3 Lauren Buchholtz OH 12
4 Jenna Schmidt S 12
5 Rachel Hansen RH 12
6 Ellie Buchholtz S 10
7 Jocelyn Sather DS 11
9 Alyssa Link RH 9
12 Nora Jahn MH 12
14 Kaysie Vreeman OH 11
15 Shelby Beck MH 9
21 Caitlin Miner MH 11
25 Hannah Peshel OH 11
28 Taylor Zimmerman LI 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Schaeffer Academy25-22, 20-25, 25-8, 25-23 W
8/27/2018Lyle-Pacelli16-25, 25-20, 27-29, 22-25 W
8/28/2018Grand Meadow 25-15, 25-22, 25-11 L
9/1/2018Lanesboro 18-25,25-21 W
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton 25-13, 25-13 L
9/1/2018Spring Grove 25-23, 26-24 L
9/1/2018Lanesboro 15-25,8-25 W
9/1/2018Grand Meadow 25-21, 25-19 L
9/4/2018Mabel-Canton 25-15, 25-20, 25-16 L
9/11/2018Houston 12-25, 23-25, 21-25 W
9/13/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-10, 25-11, 25-17 W
9/18/2018Lanesboro 12-25,17-25,22-25 W
9/20/2018Spring Grove 25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 25-15 L
9/25/2018Mabel-Canton 25-8, 25-22, 25-12 L
9/27/2018Randolph 19-25, 20-25, 17-25 W
10/4/2018Houston 28-26, 25-22, 25-23 L
10/9/2018Lanesboro 15-25,15-25,17-25 W
10/11/2018Spring Grove 25-23, 25-19, 25-16 L
10/13/2018Legacy Christian Academy19-25, 25-23, 15-8 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-11, 25-20 W
10/15/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 21-25,22-25,12-25 W
10/19/2018Hayfield 25-21, 25-23 L
10/19/2018St. Louis Park 2-0 L
10/19/2018Rochester John Marshall25-21, 25-17 L
10/20/2018Woodbury L
10/22/2018Houston 13-25, 14-25, 14-25 W
10/25/2018Mabel-Canton 25-15, 25-20, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sam Hanley
hanley.sam@kingsland2137.org
507-346-7276
Assistant Coach:
Julie Hanley volunteer asst
Laurie Hendrickson
Lexi Hardecopf

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Indus 0-0-0
    Kaleidoscope Charter School 0-0-0
    New Century Academy 0-0-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499