Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henry Sibley High School        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauryn Swift DS 12
2 Kate Booth OH 12
3 Serena Monita DS 11
4 Brooke Solberg OH 10
5 Maria Ramos LI 10
6 Coco Moog S 12
7 Alexis Lein OH 12
8 Erica Kladar S 10
9 Brooke Bosworth MH 11
12 Loise Barhayiga MH 12
13 Hannah Stine S 12
17 Jenna Behning OH 11
22 Anja Nilles OH 9
24 Isabelle Lein OH 9
Schedule
8/29/2017Roseville Area 26-24,21-25,25-18,25-21 L
8/31/2017Apple Valley 25-17, 30-28, 25-17 W
9/5/2017South Saint Paul 25-14, 25-27, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/7/2017Tartan 25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 25-16 W
9/12/2017Woodbury 25-21, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16 W
9/14/2017North 25-23, 25-18, 25-9 L
9/16/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School21-25, 23-25 W
9/16/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-13, 25-18 W
9/16/2017St. Paul Harding 25-12, 25-6 W
9/16/2017St. Agnes 25-13,25-21 W
9/16/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-17, 26-24 L
9/19/2017Simley 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23 L
9/26/2017Richfield 25-10, 25-8, 25-8 W
9/28/2017Simley 16-25, 27-25, 28-26, 25-18 W
9/30/2017Centennial 25-21, 26-24 L
9/30/2017Luck 25-22, 27-29, 15-12 W
9/30/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-15, 25-19 L
9/30/2017Virginia 25-20, 25-23 L
10/3/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-9, 25-12, 25-22 W
10/5/2017Hill-Murray School25-22, 25-20, 25-11 L
10/6/2017Andover 25-17, 25-13 L
10/6/2017Waconia 25-18, 25-12 L
10/7/2017Totino-Grace 25-21, 25-22 W
10/7/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-15, 25-16 W
10/7/2017Rogers 12-25, 27-25, 17-15 W
10/10/2017South Saint Paul 25-15, 25-12, 25-19 W
10/12/2017Mahtomedi 25-11, 25-19, 25-13 W
10/17/2017Hastings 25-15, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/26/2017Eastview 17-25, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18, 15-7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Naughton
katie.naughton@isd197.org
651-402.7209
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Vandercook
Tessa Larsen, Kara Laird
Tony Kienitz, Harry Jenness
Student Manager:
Allisandra Montantes
Lexi Brooks

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30 or 31,
    November 3,
    2018
    1st two round, at High Seed, SF & F @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499