Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy        
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Audra Ewan S 10
4 Hanna Brennhaug S 11
5 Olivia Stanton S 11
6 Mackenzie Foss OH 10
7 Amanda DeKok OH 11
8 Kate Peterson DS 11
9 Lydia Juhl OH 12
12 Augusta Ewan OH 12
15 Molly McGuire OH 11
18 Alida Viksoy MH 11
20 Olivia Foss MH 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Pelican Rapids 25-23, 25-11, 25-10 L
9/4/2018Brandon-Evansville 3-0 L
9/6/2018Underwood 25-15 25-18 23-25 25-14 L
9/8/2018Pelican Rapids 25-17, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Breckenridge 2-0 L
9/8/2018Battle Lake 2-0 L
9/11/2018NCE/UH Titans20-25, 20-25, 19-25 W
9/11/2018NCE/UH Titans
9/13/2018Battle Lake 3-2 L
9/14/2018Park Christian 3-0 L
9/18/2018Parkers Prairie
9/22/2018Hancock
9/22/2018Hancock
9/25/2018Brandon-Evansville
9/27/2018Brandon-Evansville
10/2/2018Underwood
10/4/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy
10/9/2018Battle Lake
10/11/2018Parkers Prairie
10/15/2018Ortonville
10/15/2018Ortonville

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Debi Foss
dfoss2015@gmail.com
631-786-7478
Assistant Coach:
Laura Tungseth
Patti Zwiers

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Battle Lake 4-0-0
    Brandon-Evansville 4-0-0
    Underwood 3-0-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 1-2-0
    Rothsay 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499