Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hill-Murray School        (18-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PIONEERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Evie Schreier OH 10
2 Keely Kurschner LI 9
3 Adriana Mariani S 10
4 Lauren Hinrichs OH 11
5 Fiona Nath DS 11
7 Leilani Victor S 12
8 Alina Gartner S 12
9 Morgan Lienemann MH 12
10 Claire Westby OH 12
12 Anna Gonzaga OH 10
13 Grace Prokosch MH 11
16 Anna Johnson S 11
19 Emma Lienemann MH 9
24 Kasanna Klaas MH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017South Saint Paul 9-25, 18-25 W
8/26/2017Visitation 25-5, 25-6 W
8/26/2017St. Paul Highland Park7-25, 9-25 W
8/26/2017Simley 29-31, 14-25 W
8/29/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-22, 25-16, 19-25, 25-17 L
8/31/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 22-25, 19-25, 14-25 W
9/2/2017Alexandria Area 16-25, 23-25 W
9/2/2017Minnetonka 25-17, 25-21 L
9/2/2017Blaine 22-25, 18-25 W
9/2/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-19, 18-25, 6-15 W
9/5/2017Forest Lake 21-25, 18-25, 23-25 W
9/7/2017Mahtomedi 10-25, 15-25 W
9/12/2017Bloomington Kennedy 14-25, 13-25, 17-25 W
9/14/2017Simley 14-25, 14-25, 16-25 W
9/27/2017North 27-25, 27-25, 25-22 L
9/28/2017South Saint Paul 14-25, 13-25, 12-25 W
10/3/2017Maple Lake 22/25, 25/19, 25/18, 25/23 L
10/5/2017Henry Sibley 25-22, 25-20, 25-11 W
10/12/2017Hastings 10-25, 16-25, 16-25 W
10/13/2017Lakeville North 25-20, 25-17 L
10/13/2017Eden Prairie 25-17, 25-11 L
10/14/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 14-25, 25-21, 12-15 W
10/14/2017Rochester Mayo 20-25,23-25 W
10/17/2017Tartan 19-25, 21-25, 24-26, 25-20 W
10/27/2017St. Agnes 25-6, 25-9, 25-11 W
10/31/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-18, 25-15, 25-15 W
11/2/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-23, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nicole Wilson
nicolewilson8484@yahoo.com
402-770-4868
Assistant Coach:
Brittany Hanson
Tricia Kurschner
Student Manager:
Charlotte Mensen
Claire O'Neill

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499