Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hopkins High School        (14-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gjerness, Quinn OH 11
2 Meyer, Madi OH 11
3 Gallagher, Olivia OH 12
4 Ruthenbeck, Claire OH 11
5 Hering, Claire OH 10
6 Tut, Nyakim OH 12
7 Meythaler, Emma OH 11
8 Klass, Nicole OH 12
9 Erickson, Anna OH 12
10 Tut, Chudear OH 11
11 Rue, Cydonia OH 12
12 Swenson, Stella OH 7
13 Swenson, Olivia OH 7
14 Favor, Skya OH 10
15 Price, Ktyal OH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Elk River 25-19,25-19,24-26,25-17 L
8/25/2018Champlin Park 25-14, 25-16, 25-15 L
8/28/2018Orono 17-25, 15-25, 14-25 W
9/5/2018Roseville Area 19-25,25-20,25-19,25-17 L
9/6/2018Wayzata 25-16, 25-22, 25-5 L
9/13/2018Edina 27-25, 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 17-15 L
9/17/2018Eden Prairie 19-25, 16-25, 17-25 W
9/20/2018Minnetonka 25-15, 25-17, 25-14 L
9/21/2018Bethlehem Academy25-17, 25-19 W
9/21/2018Shakopee 25-21, 25-19 L
9/22/2018Stillwater Area 20-25; 26-24; 6-15 W
9/22/2018Chaska 18-25, 20-25 W
9/25/2018Wayzata 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-14 L
9/27/2018Edina 25-18, 29-27, 25-21 L
9/28/2018Stillwater Area 25-8; 25-18 L
9/28/2018Monticello 25-11, 25-12 W
9/29/2018Wayzata 25-15, 25-15 L
9/29/2018Chanhassen 25-23, 13-25, 15-12 L
9/29/2018Grand Rapids 16-25, 23-25 W
10/2/2018Eden Prairie 25-15, 22-25, 26-24, 25-23 L
10/4/2018Minnetonka 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 L
10/6/2018Spring Lake Park 21-25, 25-22, 3-15 W
10/6/2018Bemidji 13-25, 12-25 W
10/6/2018Eastview 25-18, 20-25, 13-15 W
10/6/2018Roseville Area 22-25,25-22,15-8 L
10/9/2018St. Louis Park 21-25, 17-25, 21-25 W
10/23/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-10, 25-20, 25-17 W
10/25/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School20-25, 27-29, 17-25 W
10/30/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vicki Swenson
Vickijoswenson@comcast.net
952-988-4691
Assistant Coach:
Bailey Zimprich
Jeff Hochstein
Student Manager:
Alexandra Holmgren
Blake

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/19
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/22
    QF: Thursday, 10/24
    SF: Tuesday, 10/29
    Finals: Saturday, 11/2
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 7-1-0
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 5-3-0
    Eden Prairie 1-7-0
    Hopkins 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499