Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Josie Rodriguez LI 11
5 Mackensie Wolterstorff OH 12
7 Taryn Tacheny MH 10
8 Shianna Kiewel-Buckner MH 12
11 Elsie Carlson S 12
13 Peyton Howie MH 8
15 Morgan DuFrane OH 11
18 Katie O'Rourke OH 12
19 Abby Bowman MH 12
24 Annalise Scamehorn S 12
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Louis Park 25-21, 25-12, 25-18 L
8/30/2018St. Francis 25-15,25-19,25-19 L
9/4/2018Mahtomedi
9/6/2018Park Center 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 20-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018Rochester John Marshall24-26, 21-25 W
9/13/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong L
9/17/2018Roseville Area 25-15,25-12,17-25,25-11 L
9/20/2018Coon Rapids 25-17, 25-23, 13-25, 25-18 L
9/25/2018Maple Grove 24-26,16-25,25-20,26-24,13-15 W
9/27/2018Osseo
9/29/2018Rush City 26-24, 18-25, 15-10 L
9/29/2018Mora 14-25, 19-25 W
10/2/2018Centennial 25-18, 25-19, 28-26 L
10/4/2018Totino-Grace 20-25, 25-19, 16-25, 26-24, 20-22 W
10/9/2018Tartan 25-19, 25-12, 25-18 L
10/11/2018Spring Lake Park 27-25, 25-19, 11-25, 25-21 L
10/16/2018Elk River 25-13,25-17,25-22 L
10/19/2018Rochester Century 25-7, 25-15 L
10/20/2018Dover-Eyota 15-25, 13-25 W
10/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-14, 23-25, 15-5 L
10/20/2018Rochester John Marshall25-18, 27-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Rodefeld
Thomas.Rodefeld@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-6919
Assistant Coach:
Annie Jenson
Molly Harren
Nickie Vogel
Student Manager:
Sammy Ostlund
Sarah Loken

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499