Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jackson County Central High School        (18-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emily Paplow DS 12
2 Kendell Kapplinger RH 11
3 Caitlin Lillquist RH 12
4 Alaina Wolff OH 10
5 Tiara Menke MH 12
6 Molly Brinkman LI 12
8 Abby Buschena MH 11
9 Lauren Murphy S 12
10 Sadie Voss OH 8
13 Hailey Handevidt MH 11
14 Mady Hamlett DS 11
15 Jordan Rogotske OH 10
16 Mattey Kalfs DS 11
18 Melissa Brandt OH 11
20 Alicia Brandt MH 9
Schedule
8/26/2017St. Peter 25-11,25-15,21-25,25-20 W
8/28/2017Mankato East 15-25, 13-25, 14-25 W
8/29/2017Heron Lake-Okabena22-25,23-25,20-25 W
8/31/2017Martin County West 7-25, 19-25, 26-24, 23-25 W
9/5/2017Worthington 12-25, 14-25, 10-25 W
9/7/2017New Ulm 20-25, 14-25, 15-25 W
9/11/2017Saint James Area25-23,25-14,25-6 W
9/14/2017Redwood Valley 25-22,25-19,23-25,25-13 W
9/16/2017Triton 16-25, 17-25 W
9/16/2017Luverne 29-27, 26-24 L
9/16/2017Murray County Central 18-25, 13-25 W
9/16/2017Worthington 21-25, 21-25 W
9/21/2017Luverne 25-11, 20-25, 23-25, 25-17, 15-11 L
9/22/2017Greenway 23-25, 25-15, 13-15 W
9/22/2017Jordan 22-25, 21-25 W
9/23/2017Maple Lake 25/14, 25/14 L
9/23/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-22, 25-15 L
9/23/2017Rush City 29-27, 20-25, 15-10 L
9/26/2017Pipestone Area 18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 W
9/28/2017Marshall 25-12, 25-15, 25-23 L
10/3/2017Fairmont 21-25, 21-25, 15-25 W
10/9/2017Blue Earth Area 25-21,25-21,25-23 W
10/10/2017Windom Area 25-10, 23-25, 25-12, 25-20 L
10/13/2017Stewartville 25-5, 25-18 L
10/13/2017Prior Lake 24-26, 25-20, 15--8 L
10/14/2017Maple Grove 25-11, 25-23 L
10/14/2017Caledonia 15-25,25-13,11-15 W
10/14/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-22, 25-15 L
10/26/2017Redwood Valley 25-12, 25-12, 29-27 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Deidre Wierson
Deidre.Wierson@jccschools.com
507-847-5310
Assistant Coach:
Janet Haren
Molly Hohenstein
Student Manager:
Lily Neylon

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 8-1-0
    Pipestone Area 6-3-0
    Fairmont 6-4-0
    Marshall 5-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-2-0
    Windom Area 4-1-0
    Jackson County Central 4-3-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Waseca 4-5-0
    Worthington 3-7-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499