Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (22-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Adamek LI 12
2 Makenna Johnson S 10
4 Kat Brown-Erdal OH 11
5 Selena Dalton DS 10
6 Ashley Tupy OH 11
7 Bailey Riemer OH 10
8 Carsyn Mizsak OH 11
9 Jaclyn Johnson DS 11
10 Madi Kes OH 10
11 Lauren Scmidt MH 9
12 Paige Johnson S 12
14 Meg Schmidt RH 12
16 Molly Kelvington MH 11
18 Rebecca Melin MH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017North Branch 20-25,25-23,17-25,25-21,15-17 L
8/29/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-17,27-25,22-25,15-25,15-7 W
8/31/2017New Prague 26-24,25-21,21-25,30-28 W
9/7/2017Sibley East25-10, 28-26, 23-25, 25-14. W
9/14/2017Norwood-Young America 25-19, 26-24, 25-20 L
9/16/2017Owatonna 25-15, 23-25, 15-13 W
9/16/2017Osseo 16-25, 20-25 L
9/16/2017Mahtomedi 25-18, 25-11 W
9/16/2017Andover 22-25, 25-19, 15-8 W
9/18/2017Le Sueur-Henderson14-25, 24-26, 14-25 W
9/19/2017Southwest Christian25-20, 20-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-11 W
9/21/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-20, 15-25, 26-24, 25-20 L
9/22/2017Maple Lake 22/25, 25/19, 15/12 L
9/22/2017Jackson County Central 22-25, 21-25 L
9/23/2017Greenway 25-11, 23-25, 10-15 L
9/23/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-20,25-18 W
9/23/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-15,22-25,16-14 W
9/26/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 25-11 W
9/28/2017Le Sueur-Henderson23-25, 12-25, 20-25 W
10/2/2017Tri-City United 25-11, 25-23, 25-17 W
10/3/2017Sibley East 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 W
10/7/2017Cloquet 12-25, 10-25 W
10/7/2017Becker 25-17, 25-20 W
10/7/2017Isle 25-10, 25-5 W
10/7/2017St. Cloud Apollo 25-19, 25-9 W
10/7/2017Canby 25-21, 23-25 W
10/7/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-19, 20-25,10-15, L
10/12/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-19, 20-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10 W
10/17/2017Tri-City United 25-9, 25-9, 25-19 W
10/26/2017Le Sueur-Henderson25-14, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/31/2017Southwest Christian25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 23-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mary Bright
mbright@isd717.org
952-492-4471
Assistant Coach:
Heather Davis
Karli Vandeputte
Lexi Erickson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 6-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 5-1-0
    Jordan 4-2-0
    Sibley East 3-3-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-5-0
    Tri-City United 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499