Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School        (22-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Way LI 12
2 Megan Mattson OH 10
3 Julianna Boyum MH 10
4 Brynn Gillard DS 12
5 Corynne Dahl MH 12
6 Ally Peterson OH 10
7 Maddie McCauley S 12
8 Madi Luebke S 10
9 Chelsea Gilster RH 11
10 Hannah Fischer RH 12
11 Kasandra Keller DS 11
12 Kaitlyn Vold OH 11
13 Riley Dummer S 10
14 Ellie Benson MH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-15, 25-9, 25-8 W
8/31/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.20-25, 18-25, 22-25 W
9/7/2017Cannon Falls 13-25, 23-25, 14-25 W
9/12/2017Bethlehem Academy25-23,25-18,27-25 L
9/14/2017Hayfield 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15 W
9/16/2017Wabasha-Kellog Tournament
9/16/2017Kingsland 25-12, 25-9 W
9/16/2017Caledonia 25-14,17-25 L
9/16/2017Norwood-Young America 25-15, 22-25 L
9/16/2017Norwood-Young America 25-18, 18-25, 4-15 W
9/16/2017Goodhue 25-22, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-18, 25-21 L
9/19/2017Stewartville 18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-13 L
9/21/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-20, 25-11, 25-12 W
9/22/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-14, 25-23 W
9/22/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-23, 17-25, 11-15 L
9/23/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-14, 25-15 W
9/23/2017Jackson County Central 25-22, 25-15 W
9/23/2017Rocori 21-25, 25-19, 13-15 L
9/26/2017Goodhue 25-19, 25-23, 25-17 W
9/28/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-11, 25-16, 25-17 W
10/3/2017Lake City 25-13, 25-23, 25-12 W
10/5/2017Byron 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 W
10/10/2017Triton 25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 19-25 W
10/12/2017Kasson-Mantorville 19-25, 27-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-12 W
10/16/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24-26, 15-25, 22-25 W
10/17/2017Pine Island 25-17, 25-16, 25-13 W
10/31/2017Tri-City United 25-15, 25-5, 25-7 W
11/2/2017St. Peter 21-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15 W
11/4/2017Southwest Christian25-18, 25-15, 25-20 W
11/9/2017Maple Lake L
11/10/2017Kasson-Mantorville L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Nerison
jnerison@kw.k12.mn.us
507-789-6186
Assistant Coach:
Cheryl Dahl
Tracy Erlandson
Student Manager:
Celia Woock

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499