Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (4-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madaline Gustafson RH 11
3 Rachel Merten DS 11
5 Kira Schaefer S 12
6 Megan Serbus DS 10
7 Madeline Fox RH 11
8 Trinity Erickson S 12
9 Justine Miller OH 11
10 Katie Spaulding OH 12
11 Mackenzie Leither OH 12
12 Ashley Schindele MH 11
13 Julia Zipoy RH 11
30 Erin O'Brien MH 11
Schedule
8/25/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.21-25, 15-25, 25-20, 19-25 W
9/5/2017Foley 25-17,25-17, 28-25 L
9/7/2017Paynesville Area 10-25, 11-25, 25-23, 17-25 L
9/9/2017Osakis 22-25, 21-25 W
9/9/2017Brainerd 23-25,25-14,15-7 L
9/9/2017Watertown-Mayer 22-25, 25-16, 15-7 L
9/9/2017Monticello 1-2 W
9/12/2017Litchfield 16-25, 22-25, 14-25 W
9/14/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.15-25, 16-25, 18-25 L
9/19/2017Royalton 10-15, 12-25, 20-25 L
9/21/2017Pierz 19-25, 17-25, 22-25 L
9/23/2017Rockford 2-1 L
9/23/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-20, 25-17 L
9/23/2017DeLaSalle 31-29, 27-29, 14-16 W
9/23/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-8, 25-23 L
9/28/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-20,25-12,25-22 L
10/3/2017Norwood-Young America 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 L
10/5/2017Maple Lake 25/10, 25/21, 25/17 L
10/6/2017Red Rock Central 25-22,15-25,15-13 L
10/6/2017Renville County West 25-22, 16-25, 15-9 L
10/7/2017Brandon-Evansville 2-0 L
10/7/2017Saint James Area19-25, 9-25 W
10/9/2017Upsala 0-3 W
10/12/2017Holdingford 25-27, 26-28, 18-25 W
10/17/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 20-25, 17-25, 14-25 W
10/23/2017Annandale 25-21, 25-12, 25-16 L
10/27/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.22-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tabitha Mortenson
tabitha.mortenson@kimball.k12.mn.us
398-7700 ext 1162
Assistant Coach:
Kim Pelzer
Whitney Hunt

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499