Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (8-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ellen Main OH 11
2 Hannah Grimm S 10
3 Carlee Braun RH 11
6 Tori Oliver OH 9
7 Amber Geolat MH 10
8 Jordan Hawkins RH 10
11 Callie Soden OH 11
12 Laurel Custer MH 11
13 Elyse Dalager S 9
14 Grace Bany MH 9
15 Delaney Issendorf OH 9
18 Allison Hanson DS 11
19 Karis Rahman OH 10
20 Marah Rothgarn MH 10
21 Morgan West LI 10
22 Courtney Brunn LI 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Lewiston-Altura 26-28,26-24,19-25,9-25 L
8/31/2017Red Wing 23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-12, L
9/5/2017Hayfield 13-25, 10-25, 15-25 L
9/7/2017Stewartville 25-12, 25-10, 25-8 L
9/12/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-13, 25-18, 25-14 L
9/14/2017Goodhue 24-26, 17-25, 23-25 L
9/16/2017La Crescent25-22, 25-18 W
9/16/2017Rushford-Peterson23-25, 19-25 L
9/16/2017Fillmore Central 25-9,25-17 L
9/16/2017La Crescent25-14, 25-18 W
9/16/2017Kingsland 22-25, 19-25 L
9/19/2017Rochester Lourdes 23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-21 W
9/21/2017Cannon Falls 30-28, 25-22, 25-19 L
9/25/2017St. Charles 23-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 15-8 L
9/28/2017Pine Island 25-13, 25-18, 25-15 W
10/3/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-13, 25-23, 25-12 L
10/5/2017Triton25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23 W
10/7/2017Northfield H.S.25-10, 25-10 L
10/7/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 17-25, 25-16 L
10/7/2017Park 25-12, 23-25 W
10/7/2017Sibley East 25-18, 25-18 W
10/7/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-17, 25-17 W
10/10/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19-25, 14-25, 23-25 L
10/12/2017Byron 25-20, 25-22, 25-17 L
10/17/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-20 L
10/26/2017Cotter 21-25,25-23,20-25,23-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kirk Thornton
kthornton@lake-city.k12.mn.us
651-345-4553
Assistant Coach:
Denise Jacobson (C)
Kim Bobb, Brooke Bitzan
Tom Horner(JV),Tim Hegge (Asst.)
Student Manager:
Courtney Brunn
Marah Rothgarn

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499