Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (16-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: LeSueur-Henderson High School, Minnesota New Country School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mary More RH 12
2 Halle Bemmels S 9
3 Elizabeth Milam DS 11
4 Callie Jo Miller LI 10
5 Mia Preuhs MH 11
6 Alexis Ewanga OH 11
7 Gabrielle Straub MH 11
8 KaSondra Wiederich RH 12
9 Emily Miller OH 12
10 Jenna Rame RH 12
11 Rylie Lynch MH 11
12 Morgan Goettlicher MH 10
16 Emily Wilke OH 11
18 Morgan Kiemele OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-22 W
9/2/2017Blooming Prairie 25-18, 25-19 W
9/2/2017Southland 25-20, 25-17 W
9/2/2017Rochester John Marshall25-17, 25-23 W
9/2/2017Byron 13-25, 21-25 L
9/5/2017St. Peter 27-25, 25-21, 25-19 W
9/7/2017Norwood-Young America 19-25, 23-25, 26-28 L
9/8/2017Champlin Park 8-25, 6-25 L
9/8/2017New Prague 19-25, 21-25 L
9/9/2017Fergus Falls 26-28, 25-16, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Totino-Grace 18-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Perham 22-25, 21-25 L
9/12/2017Belle Plaine H.S.17-25, 25-22, 18-25,17-25 L
9/14/2017Tri-City United 25-20, 25-20, 25-17 W
9/18/2017Jordan 14-25, 24-26, 14-25 L
9/19/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-9, 26-24, 25-19 W
9/21/2017Sibley East 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 24-26, 9-15 L
9/23/2017New Ulm Cathedral 25-16, 25-14 W
9/23/2017Redwood Valley 25-18, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Medford 25-19, 25-22 W
9/23/2017Madelia 25-17, 25-20 W
9/23/2017Medford 26-24, 20-25, 15-9 W
9/28/2017Jordan 23-25, 12-25, 20-25 L
10/3/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-23, 25-17, 23-25, 25-22 W
10/5/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-20,19-25, 25-9, 25-8, L
10/9/2017Mankato East 25-14, 25-12, 25-13 W
10/12/2017Blue Earth Area 25-17, 25-17, 25-13 W
10/17/2017Belle Plaine H.S.15-25, 25-21, 15-25, 21-25 L
10/26/2017Sub-Section Quarter Finals
10/26/2017Jordan 25-14, 25-16, 25-15 L
10/31/2017Sub-Section Semi Final
11/2/2017Sub-Section Championship
11/4/2017Section Championship
11/9/2017State Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Becky Straub
bstraub@stanneslesueur.org
612-644-5191
Assistant Coach:
Lauren Weierke
Sherri Fritz
Student Manager:
Mehlayna Straub
Rhyan Fritz

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 6-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 5-1-0
    Jordan 4-2-0
    Sibley East 3-3-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-5-0
    Tri-City United 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499