Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (22-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Nietfeld S 11
2 Maddy Hornyak OH 10
3 Amelia Wherland S 12
4 Macy Winter OH 12
5 Elizabeth Juhnke OH 12
6 Ella Wheatcraft DS 10
7 Tori Thompson MH 12
8 Izzy Fuerst DS 10
9 Halle Wolfe LI 11
10 Bailey Leeke RH 9
11 Abbey Milner MH 10
12 Savannah Polzin OH 10
16 Morgan Stratton DS 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Minnetonka 25-23, 25-18, 25-19 W
8/28/2018Bethlehem Academy25-16, 25-9, 25-9 W
8/30/2018East Ridge 24-26, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 W
9/7/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-15, 25-14 W
9/7/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-14, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Prior Lake 25-20, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Northfield H.S.26-24, 20-25, 15-11 W
9/8/2018Champlin Park 25-10, 26-24 L
9/11/2018Lakeville South 28-26, 19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 10-15 L
9/13/2018Prior Lake 25-17, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/18/2018Champlin Park 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 10-15 W
9/20/2018Shakopee 20-25, 25-19, 15-25, 18-25 W
9/21/2018Orono 6-25, 12-25 W
9/21/2018Prior Lake 20-25, 17-25 W
9/22/2018East Ridge 26-24, 25-14 L
9/22/2018Eagan 25-21,24-26,15-11 L
9/25/2018Eastview 20-25, 22-25, 23-25 W
9/27/2018Eagan 25-19,15-25,17-25,22-25 W
10/2/2018Apple Valley 25-15, 25-14, 25-8 W
10/4/2018Farmington 25-10, 25-10, 25-12 W
10/9/2018Rosemount 25-12, 25-8, 25-19 W
10/12/2018Caledonia 9-25,9-25 W
10/12/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 17-25, 7-25 W
10/13/2018Jackson County Central 25-18, 25-17 W
10/13/2018Stewartville 13-25, 25-23, 5-15 W
10/13/2018Lakeville South 22-25, 25-13, 15-10 W
10/16/2018Burnsville
10/17/2018Bloomington Jefferson

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jackie Richter
Jackie.Richter@isd194.org
612-597-5328
Assistant Coach:
Megan Williams
Nate Erdal
Taylor Hall

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 26,
    Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 7-1-0
    Eagan 6-1-0
    Shakopee 5-3-0
    Prior Lake 4-1-0
    Eastview 3-3-0
    Farmington 2-6-0
    Burnsville 1-7-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499