Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lanesboro High School        (6-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lanesboro Volleyball 2002


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Peighton Prestemon LI 12
3 Payton Benson OH 11
4 Malia Tessum OH 9
5 Alida Berg OH 11
8 Adeline Harvey S 10
9 Lexie Johnson OH 12
10 Sophia Simes OH 11
11 Mady Haugen MH 11
12 Ella Cambern S 9
14 Kaci Ruen MH 8
17 Brooke Lambrecht MH 10
18 Kaylee Peterson OH 11
19 Sydney Taylor RH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Grand Meadow 25-20, 25-20, 25-14 L
8/28/2018Lyle-Pacelli23-25, 26-24,25-21,25-19 L
9/1/2018Mabel Invitational
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton 25-10, 25-5 L
9/1/2018Kingsland 18-25,25-21 L
9/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-16,26-24 L
9/1/2018Spring Grove 25-14, 25-18 L
9/1/2018Waukon25-22,23-25 W
9/1/2018Grand Meadow 21-25,16-25 L
9/1/2018Kingsland 15-25,8-25 L
9/4/2018Spring Grove 25-7, 25-17, 25-20 L
9/6/2018Houston 25-18, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Cotter Invitational
9/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-16,25-20 W
9/8/2018Lewiston-Altura 10-25,18-25 L
9/8/2018Red Wing 25-18, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Houston 25-22, 25-18 L
9/11/2018Mabel-Canton 25-10, 25-8, 25-5 L
9/13/2018Randolph 25-14, 26-24, 25-23 L
9/15/2018Wabasha-Kellogg Invite
9/15/2018Lake City 24-26, 24-26 L
9/15/2018Rushford-Peterson 26-27,15-25 L
9/15/2018Fillmore Central 6-25,12-25 L
9/15/2018Chatfield 26-24,22-25,15-13 W
9/15/2018Dover-Eyota 27-26,19-25,15-7 W
9/18/2018Kingsland 12-25,17-25,22-25 L
9/25/2018Spring Grove 25-8, 25-11, 25-11 L
9/27/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-19,16-25,20-25,26-24,15-19 W
10/2/2018Houston 25-14,23-25,4-25,19-25 L
10/4/2018Mabel-Canton 25-6, 25-17, 25-13 L
10/8/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-18,25-18,25-13 W
10/9/2018Kingsland 15-25,15-25,17-25 L
10/15/2018Schaeffer Academy25-11.25-13,25-19 L
10/22/2018Lewiston-Altura 12-25, 14-25, 13-25 L
8/22/2019Grand Meadow

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Julie Schreiber
julieschreiber@lanesboroschools.com
402-841-1342
Assistant Coach:
Amy Kelly,Jessi Schnebly
Dave Rogers
Lindsay Hanson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 21, 24, 26
    Oct. 31 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 2 (Section Finals
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499