Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LeRoy-Ostrander High School        (10-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Libertee Smalley MH 12
5 Sam Volkart MH 10
6 Nicole Freerksen OH 12
9 Kylie Welsh DS 10
10 Gracie O'Bryne OH 10
12 Sidney Lewison OH 10
13 Carlie Nagel-Hardy S 11
14 Nicole Hanson RH 11
15 Kayden Schulte OH 11
16 Kelly Hanson MH 11
17 Emily Hofner LI 12
18 Morgan Erickson S 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Mabel-Canton 25-15, 25-16, 25-15 L
8/30/2018Spring Grove 25-10, 25-19, 25-19 L
9/4/2018Schaeffer Academy25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 27-25 W
9/6/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-14, 22-25,25-16, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Blooming Prairie 17-25, 25-22, 15-12 L
9/8/2018Pine Island 25-15, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Alden-Conger 25-6, 25-8 L
9/8/2018Dover-Eyota 19-25,25-21,9-15 L
9/11/2018Grand Meadow 25-17, 25-23, 25-15 L
9/13/2018Houston 25-19, 25-18, 26-24 L
9/15/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-10, 25-8 L
9/15/2018Norwood-Young America 25-14, 25-11 L
9/15/2018Caledonia 25-13,25-7 L
9/15/2018Dover-Eyota 25-20, 25-18 L
9/18/2018Randolph 25-17, 23-25, 20-25, 27-25, 15-3 L
9/20/2018Lyle-Pacelli22-25, 25-13, 24-26, 25-19,15-11 L
9/27/2018Lanesboro 25-19,16-25,20-25,26-24,15-19 L
10/2/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-21, 25-18, 25-19 W
10/4/2018Grand Meadow 25-9, 25-15, 25-12 L
10/6/2018Turkey Valley21-18,21-13 W
10/6/2018Clarksville21-18,21-18 W
10/6/2018Southland 21-17,21-7 W
10/6/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-22,25-15 W
10/6/2018Southland 20-25, 21-25 W
10/9/2018Randolph 25-19, 24-26, 25-19, 21-25, 15-10 L
10/11/2018Lyle-Pacelli24-26,25-23,25-21,25-18,15-11 W
10/15/2018Kingsland 21-25,22-25,12-25 L
10/22/2018Randolph 25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lindsay Milks
lmilks@leroy.k12.mn.us
507-324-5741
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Huntley
Frankie Kohn

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499